VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
February 24th-2nd 2023 Lynchburg / Hampton, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Feb 24th to Feb 25th
Results
Video
News
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
28
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
2003
24
2000
1
32
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Feb 21st 2017, 7:43pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStat.com
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Invited groups
2017
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
2017 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2017, 7:43pm
VHSL Group 1A/2A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Auburn
74
2.
Prince Edward County
69
3.
Maggie L. Walker
59
4.
Patrick Henry (Glade...
48
5.
Appomattox County
29
6.
George Wythe (Wythev...
27
7.
Parry McCluer
24
8.
Stuarts Draft
21.5
9.
Bruton
21
9.
James River (Buchanan)
21
11.
Cumberland
19
12.
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
18
13.
Glenvar
13
13.
Union
13
13.
Marion
13
16.
Martinsville
12
17.
Nottoway School
11
17.
East Rockingham
11
19.
Northumberland
9.5
20.
Rural Retreat
8.5
21.
John I. Burton
8
21.
Lebanon
8
23.
Nelson County
7
23.
Buffalo Gap
7
25.
Riverheads
6
26.
Brunswick Senior
5
26.
Mathews
5
28.
Wilson Memorial
4
28.
Luray
4
30.
Northampton
3
30.
Tazewell
3
32.
Floyd County
1
32.
Galileo Magnet
1
34.
Radford
.5
Varsity - Womens
1.
Maggie L. Walker
132.5
2.
Wilson Memorial
59.5
3.
Brunswick Senior
41
4.
Floyd County
38
5.
James River (Buchanan)
37
6.
Auburn
32
7.
Marion
31
8.
George Wythe (Wythev...
30
9.
Prince Edward County
28
9.
Bruton
28
11.
Nelson County
27
12.
Galileo Magnet
18
13.
Union
14
14.
Glenvar
10
15.
Rural Retreat
9
15.
Appomattox County
9
17.
Northumberland
7
18.
Lancaster
6
19.
Stuarts Draft
5
19.
Chilhowie
5
21.
Fort Chiswell
4
21.
Patrick Henry (Glade...
4
21.
East Rockingham
4
24.
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
3
25.
Riverheads
2
26.
Buffalo Gap
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Bryan Moses
6.42a
Prince Edward County
2.
12
Alex Davenport
6.67a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Delonta Kelso
6.69a
Appomattox County
4.
12
Preston Shaft
6.73a
Marion
5.
12
Brandon Scott
6.75a
Prince Edward County
6.
11
Will Layman
6.77a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
7.
11
Jackson Cruise
6.89a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
8.
12
Bobby Brill
7.21a
Luray
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Bryan Moses
6.42a
PR
Prince Edward County
2.
12
Delonta Kelso
6.70a
Appomattox County
3.
12
Alex Davenport
6.72a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
4.
12
Preston Shaft
6.73a
Marion
5.
12
Brandon Scott
6.76a
Prince Edward County
6.
11
Will Layman
6.80a
George Wythe (Wythev...
7.
12
Bobby Brill
6.82a
Luray
8.
11
Jackson Cruise
6.83a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.
12
Cameron Fannon
6.84a
PR
Union
10.
11
Eric Wilson
6.87a
Martinsville
11.
10
Avery Jenkins
6.89a
Union
12.
11
Nick Eckels
6.90a
PR
East Rockingham
13.
10
Isaiah Simmons
6.92a
Brunswick Senior
14.
10
Chris Dameron
6.93a
Lancaster
15.
10
Jacob Hansen
6.94a
PR
Luray
16.
10
Javon Scruggs
6.95a
Appomattox County
17.
12
Divaris Redmond
7.04a
Lancaster
18.
12
J.T. Williams
7.09a
Marion
19.
10
Noah Thomas
7.13a
Holston
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Killian McCroskey
36.45a
PR
Glenvar
2.
11
Will Layman
37.00a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
3.
10
Colby Phillips
37.44a
PR
Stuarts Draft
4.
12
Rajai Walton
37.75a
PR
Prince Edward County
5.
11
Eric Wilson
38.18a
Martinsville
6.
11
Mason Mullins
38.18a
PR
Tazewell
7.
12
Bryan Moses
38.53a
PR
Prince Edward County
8.
12
Ayinde Meredith
38.65a
PR
Nottoway School
9.
11
Brandon Justice
38.66a
Auburn
10.
12
Chris Hicks
38.81a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
11
Jackson Shover
38.87a
PR
Riverheads
12.
12
Zach Ingram
39.05a
PR
Buffalo Gap
13.
11
Colin Crigger
42.17a
Rural Retreat
14.
11
Jarbob Robinson
48.55a
Northampton
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ayinde Meredith
1:08.62a
PR
Nottoway School
2.
11
Colin Crigger
1:08.78a
PR
Rural Retreat
3.
11
Nick Eckels
1:09.16a
PR
East Rockingham
4.
11
Kevin Mahoney
1:09.44a
PR
Bruton
5.
11
Brandon Justice
1:09.47a
PR
Auburn
6.
12
Shaun Campbell
1:09.55a
PR
Luray
7.
12
Josh Haywood
1:09.83a
PR
Nelson County
8.
12
Carter Mohler
1:10.06a
PR
Buffalo Gap
9.
12
Matthew Bapties
1:10.51a
PR
Cumberland
10.
11
Thomas Evans
1:10.52a
PR
Brunswick Senior
11.
11
Richie Romo
1:11.78a
PR
Auburn
12.
10
Nathaniel Gregory
1:11.81a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
13.
11
Dawson Schuefele
1:12.29a
PR
East Rockingham
--
12
Tanner Segraves
DNF
Holston
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Caleb Hallinan
2:39.36a
Auburn
2.
10
William Miller
2:42.11a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
3.
10
Adam Sachs
2:42.95a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
11
Gavin Grossman
2:43.17a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
5.
11
William Fowler
2:44.93a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
6.
12
Jalen Thomas
2:45.02a
PR
Mathews
7.
11
Tyler Wilson
2:46.55a
PR
Auburn
8.
3
Jack Otero
2:47.47a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
9.
11
Justin Stewart
2:47.86a
PR
Wilson Memorial
10.
12
Bryce Peterson
2:48.69a
PR
East Rockingham
11.
12
Yonas Jeppson
2:49.08a
PR
Floyd County
12.
9
Carter Morgan
2:49.61a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
13.
12
Zac Benton
2:50.22a
Lancaster
14.
12
Fox Jackson
2:50.80a
Appomattox County
15.
10
Chester Huynh
2:53.43a
Maggie L. Walker
16.
12
David Hill
2:55.77a
Maggie L. Walker
17.
10
Holden Robinson
2:59.11a
George Wythe (Wythev...
18.
11
Colin Stevens
3:00.00a
Galileo Magnet
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Nolan Harris
4:26.66a
PR
Auburn
2.
11
Tyler Wilson
4:28.72a
PR
Auburn
3.
12
Max Frankel
4:31.88a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
12
Caleb Hallinan
4:32.70a
PR
Auburn
5.
11
Gavin Grossman
4:33.89a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
6.
12
Sidney Allen
4:35.90a
Martinsville
7.
10
Oliver Wilson-Cook
4:38.51a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
8.
11
Colin Stevens
4:41.08a
Galileo Magnet
9.
12
Evan Fitchett
4:52.54a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
10.
10
Holden Robinson
4:56.03a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
11.
12
Fox Jackson
4:56.98a
Appomattox County
12.
10
Calvin Siemers
5:02.20a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Nolan Harris
9:51.02a
Auburn
2.
11
John Easton
10:00.37a
PR
Lebanon
3.
10
Oliver Wilson-Cook
10:07.25a
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
4.
12
Max Frankel
10:10.55a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
10
Vincent Leo
10:18.82a
PR
Wilson Memorial
6.
12
Sidney Allen
10:20.03a
Martinsville
7.
10
Jack Jeffrey
10:37.98a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
11
Daniel Van de Putte
10:42.30a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
9.
11
Derrick Wood
10:48.40a
PR
Luray
10.
11
Andrew McCullough
10:48.48a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
10
Peyton Hurd
10:48.79a
PR
Auburn
12.
11
Joe Paul
10:53.18a
Maggie L. Walker
13.
12
Evan Fitchett
11:06.33a
Maggie L. Walker
14.
11
Joshua Hall
11:21.42a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
15.
11
Branson Weeks
11:31.88a
Auburn
16.
11
Nathan Hopper
11:58.13a
Auburn
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Alex Davenport
7.79a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
2.
12
Delonta Kelso
7.81a
PR
Appomattox County
3.
12
Josh Akinwumi
8.32a
Riverheads
4.
11
Traven Rice
8.39a
Northumberland
5.
11
Eric Tolley
8.94a
James River (Buchanan)
6.
11
Branson Shupe
9.13a
Marion
7.
12
Markell Moss
9.53a
George Wythe (Wythev...
--
12
Kwante' Rice
DQ
Brunswick Senior
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Delonta Kelso
7.82a
Appomattox County
2.
12
Alex Davenport
7.85a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Kwante' Rice
7.86a
PR
Brunswick Senior
4.
12
Josh Akinwumi
8.20a
Riverheads
5.
11
Traven Rice
8.38a
PR
Northumberland
6.
11
Eric Tolley
8.53a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
7.
11
Branson Shupe
8.68a
PR
Marion
8.
12
Markell Moss
8.75a
George Wythe (Wythev...
9.
9
Trevor Wagner
9.08a
Union
10.
12
Parker Turnage
9.10a
Buffalo Gap
11.
12
Isaiah Fields
9.15a
PR
East Rockingham
12.
11
Darron Ridley
9.18a
Cumberland
13.
12
Darius Sawyers
9.30a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
14.
10
Collin Vaughn
10.28a
Luray
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Bryan Moses
Rajai Walton
Zion Lewis
Brandon Scott
1:33.93a
Prince Edward County
2.
Will Layman
Markell Moss
Ellis Robinson
Isaiah Sawyers
1:34.43a
George Wythe (Wythev...
3.
Isaiah Gist
Kevin Mahoney
Darian Brooks
Tyler Sakimura
1:35.69a
Bruton
4.
Javon Scruggs
Ryan Jackson
Delonta Kelso
Deron Kelso
1:35.93a
Appomattox County
5.
Dylan Lehmann
Izzy Johnson
Thomas Pacheco
Colby Phillips
1:37.37a
Stuarts Draft
6.
Connor Buchanan
Jackson Cruise
Alex Davenport
Cole Dickenson
1:37.57a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
7.
Zach McNeil
J.T. Williams
Ryan Marston
Preston Shaft
1:37.62a
Marion
8.
Isaiah Simmons
Ahdarius Jackson
Thomas Evans
Kwante' Rice
1:37.92a
Brunswick Senior
9.
William Fowler
Zack Hodges
Michael Hays
Eric Tolley
1:39.43a
James River (Buchanan)
10.
Josh Haueis
Chris Hicks
Diano Lloyd
Ben Widener
1:39.87a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
Josh Akinwumi
Hunter Conner
Joe Huffer
Jackson Shover
1:40.14a
Riverheads
12.
Cameron Fannon
Avery Jenkins
Ethan Harris
Adrion Jenkins
1:41.27a
Union
13.
Trenton Alt
Isaiah Fields
Dylan Ollis
Prophecy Kisamore
1:42.48a
East Rockingham
14.
Chris Dameron
Elijah Palmer
Divaris Redmond
Marcus Keeve
1:42.84a
Lancaster
15.
Christian Allen
Keyshawn Diming
Darron Ridley
Jonathan Lagos
1:44.89a
Cumberland
16.
Zion Smith
DaJuan Walton
Eppes Donnell
Darrik Lawrence
1:48.97a
Nottoway School
--
Collin Vaughn
Henry Spain
Jacob Hansen
Brian Holloway
DQ
Luray
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Isaiah Gist
Kevin Mahoney
Sheneir Johnson
Tyler Sakimura
3:38.17a
Bruton
2.
Devon Rivera-Reed
Matthew Bapties
Jared Halvorsen
Charles Grubbs
3:40.64a
Cumberland
3.
Hunter Carter
Caleb Hallinan
Brandon Justice
Richie Romo
3:40.66a
Auburn
4.
Dawson Schuefele
Nick Eckels
Isaiah Fields
Andrew Jones
3:43.95a
East Rockingham
5.
Jordan Jackson
Ahdarius Jackson
Isaiah Simmons
Thomas Evans
3:45.55a
Brunswick Senior
6.
Zion Lewis
J'Sean Dupuy
Ira Walker
Rajai Walton
3:46.20a
Prince Edward County
7.
Jack Otero
Nathaniel Gregory
Chester Huynh
Chris Hicks
3:47.43a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
Zach Ingram
Oriol Marin
Carter Mohler
Josh Reed
3:49.07a
Buffalo Gap
9.
Sean Carlson
Calvin Kramer
Jalen Thomas
Wade Webb
3:49.08a
Mathews
10.
Deron Kelso
Javon Scruggs
Ryan Jackson
Fox Jackson
3:50.41a
Appomattox County
11.
Daniel Brooke
Yonas Jeppson
Mitchell Parvin
Cole Webb
3:50.82a
Floyd County
12.
Tucker Rost
Thomas Pacheco
William Wilkinson
Brandon Johnson
3:50.94a
Stuarts Draft
13.
Jonathan Church
Anthony Etzler
Jacob Fowler
Zack Hodges
3:53.13a
James River (Buchanan)
14.
Eric Wilson
Samuel Penta
Ajani Pharr
Tyrese Toney
3:58.32a
Martinsville
15.
Zac Benton
Chris Dameron
Elijah Palmer
Divaris Redmond
3:59.07a
Lancaster
16.
Shane Tu
John Perez
Owen Wood
Jackson Wiles
4:00.16a
Galileo Magnet
17.
Shaun Campbell
Dawson Fox
Brian Holloway
Dillon Lanier
4:00.60a
Luray
18.
Miles Harrison
Noah Thomas
Michael Johnson
Ethan Gregor
4:01.70a
Holston
--
Devont Ellis-Rose
Saeed Gentry
Josh Haywood
Blake Wheaton
DQ
Nelson County
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Hunter Carter
Nolan Harris
Richie Romo
Tyler Wilson
8:26.32a
Auburn
2.
Devon Rivera-Reed
Matthew Bapties
Charles Grubbs
Jared Halvorsen
8:28.20a
Cumberland
3.
Nathaniel Gregory
Jack Otero
Chester Huynh
Carter Morgan
8:36.03a
Maggie L. Walker
4.
Jacob Fowler
William Fowler
William Miller
Noel Preece
8:46.11a
James River (Buchanan)
5.
Henry Goodson
Alex Lightner
Oliver Wilson-Cook
Jacob Warner
8:51.88a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
6.
Peyton Fletcher
Van Hoffman
Killian McCroskey
Dustin Wade
8:56.62a
Glenvar
7.
Sean Carlson
Jordan Jenkins
Jalen Thomas
Wade Webb
9:01.58a
Mathews
8.
Sage Church
Yonas Jeppson
Daniel Brooke
Noah Staples
9:04.88a
Floyd County
9.
Vincent Leo
Jacob Schrauder
Justin Stewart
Chris Wood
9:06.01a
Wilson Memorial
10.
Trenton Alt
Dawson Schuefele
Bryce Peterson
Christian Peterson
9:11.28a
East Rockingham
11.
Colin Stevens
Shane Tu
Owen Wood
Jackson Wiles
9:18.79a
Galileo Magnet
12.
Zac Benton
Zach Kane
Marcus Keeve
Wyatt McCranie
9:22.00a
Lancaster
13.
Derrick Wood
Nick McCaughan
Will Mccaughan
Mikey Shores
9:28.33a
Luray
14.
Ayinde Meredith
Matthew Ragland
Marco Cruz
Graham Wilkerson
9:33.49a
Nottoway School
15.
Cole Dickenson
Gavin Grossman
Joshua Hall
Kain Kiser
9:40.17a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
16.
Jacob Bush
Gary Bishop
Jacob Brooks
Jacob Fox
9:40.86a
Union
17.
David Cassell
Westin Mcclister
Peyton Skillman
Nick VanFossen
9:41.47a
Riverheads
18.
Joshua Downing
Jacob Porter
Ben Ramsey
Tim Reuwer
9:42.93a
Radford
19.
Harry Caldwell
Brendan Gallier
Cameron Duncan
Tristan Lovins
10:08.46a
Appomattox County
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kelly Cook
56-00.75
PR
Parry McCluer
2.
11
Josh Fischer
52-06.50
PR
Parry McCluer
3.
12
Jeremy Nelson
49-03.50
PR
Parry McCluer
4.
12
John Snodgrass
46-07.00
PR
Union
5.
12
Michael Buckberg
46-04.25
Maggie L. Walker
6.
11
Demitrius Trower
46-01.50
PR
Northampton
7.
11
Jeffrey Dalton
45-09.00
PR
Martinsville
8.
9
Alfred Shean
45-06.00
PR
Auburn
9.
11
Trevor Mcintire
45-02.75
PR
Stuarts Draft
10.
11
Arndray Battle
43-11.50
Bruton
11.
12
Charles Weatherman
43-06.25
PR
Buffalo Gap
12.
12
Jarrett Adkins
43-03.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
13.
12
Markeem Trent
43-02.00
Prince Edward County
14.
10
Justin Barnett
41-06.00
Union
--
12
Cameron Dennis
ND
James River (Buchanan)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Rajai Walton
6-05.00
Prince Edward County
2.
12
Adrion Jenkins
6-04.00
PR
Union
3.
12
Raymond Hoskins
6-04.00
PR
John I. Burton
4.
11
Traven Rice
6-00.00
PR
Northumberland
4.
12
Dylan Lehmann
6-00.00
PR
Stuarts Draft
6.
11
Keyshawn Diming
5-10.00
PR
Cumberland
7.
9
Freddy Watkins
5-10.00
PR
Stuarts Draft
8.
11
Ryan Jackson
5-08.00
Appomattox County
9.
12
Bryan Moses
5-08.00
Prince Edward County
9.
12
Ellis Robinson
5-08.00
George Wythe (Wythev...
11.
9
Trevor Wagner
5-06.00
Union
11.
11
Raul Ramirez
5-06.00
Chilhowie
13.
10
Antwon Cashwell
5-04.00
Appomattox County
13.
11
Thomas Griffin
5-04.00
Marion
13.
10
Jesse Shelor
5-04.00
Radford
--
12
Jordan Jackson
NH
Brunswick Senior
--
10
Isaiah Simmons
NH
Brunswick Senior
--
10
Caleb Wright
NH
Luray
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Adam Sachs
10-06.00
Maggie L. Walker
2.
11
Ben Widener
10-06.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
3.
12
Chris Hicks
10-00.00
Maggie L. Walker
4.
11
Brandon Turman
10-00.00
PR
Auburn
5.
9
Tucker Kiracofe
10-00.00
PR
Buffalo Gap
6.
11
Lukas Matthews
9-06.00
PR
Auburn
7.
10
Joshua Pei
9-06.00
Maggie L. Walker
8.
11
Colin Crigger
9-06.00
PR
Rural Retreat
8.
9
Jacob Porter
9-06.00
Radford
10.
10
Forest Flynn
9-00.00
PR
Northampton
11.
9
Aaron Vincent
8-06.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
12.
11
Joe Paul
8-06.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
13.
11
Adam Fithian
8-06.00
Auburn
14.
12
Tucker Bruguiere
8-06.00
PR
Nelson County
15.
12
Blake Wheaton
8-00.00
PR
Nelson County
16.
11
Justin Stewart
8-00.00
PR
Wilson Memorial
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Rajai Walton
22-07.25
PR
Prince Edward County
2.
10
Javon Scruggs
20-10.00
PR
Appomattox County
3.
12
Markell Moss
20-07.75
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
4.
12
Quantavis Nash
20-05.00
Prince Edward County
5.
12
Alex Davenport
20-05.00
Patrick Henry (Glade...
6.
12
Preston Shaft
20-02.00
Marion
7.
10
Colby Phillips
20-01.00
PR
Stuarts Draft
8.
11
Ryan Jackson
19-08.75
SR
Appomattox County
9.
12
Miguel Bryant
19-06.00
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
10.
10
Isaiah Simmons
18-10.00
Brunswick Senior
11.
12
Nolan Vess
18-09.75
Wilson Memorial
12.
10
Avery Jenkins
18-02.00
Union
13.
11
Devont Ellis-Rose
18-01.00
Nelson County
14.
12
Isaiah Cabell
17-06.00
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
--
12
Brandon Scott
ND
Prince Edward County
--
12
Ellis Robinson
ND
George Wythe (Wythev...
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Rajai Walton
45-06.50
PR
Prince Edward County
2.
11
Connor Buchanan
44-03.25
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
3.
12
Miguel Bryant
42-11.50
PR
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
4.
11
Devont Ellis-Rose
42-02.75
PR
Nelson County
5.
12
Alex Davenport
41-04.25
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
6.
10
Colby Phillips
40-10.00
PR
Stuarts Draft
7.
12
Raymond Hoskins
40-10.00
John I. Burton
8.
11
Joe Shelton
40-01.75
PR
Buffalo Gap
9.
11
Colin Crigger
39-11.25
Rural Retreat
10.
10
Javon Scruggs
39-03.75
Appomattox County
11.
12
Jordan Jackson
38-09.00
Brunswick Senior
12.
12
Skylar Call
38-07.25
Northwood
13.
12
Nolan Vess
38-05.00
Wilson Memorial
14.
12
Preston Mylum
38-00.00
Radford
15.
10
Isaiah Simmons
37-01.00
Brunswick Senior
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Talasjah Weathersby
7.36a
Galileo Magnet
2.
11
Taylor Hill
7.48a
Maggie L. Walker
3.
11
Emilie Miller
7.56a
Wilson Memorial
4.
11
Nia Vaughan
7.59a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
12
Brea Lampkins
7.62a
George Wythe (Wythev...
6.
12
Abbie Storms
7.65a
George Wythe (Wythev...
7.
10
Molly Rhudy
7.74a
Chilhowie
8.
9
Lauren Stuart
7.77a
Rural Retreat
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Talasjah Weathersby
7.32a
PR
Galileo Magnet
2.
11
Taylor Hill
7.46a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
11
Emilie Miller
7.47a
PR
Wilson Memorial
3.
12
Brea Lampkins
7.58a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
5.
12
Abbie Storms
7.66a
George Wythe (Wythev...
6.
11
Nia Vaughan
7.67a
Maggie L. Walker
7.
10
Molly Rhudy
7.73a
Chilhowie
8.
9
Lauren Stuart
7.78a
Rural Retreat
9.
12
Raelyn McGarry
7.80a
PR
Nelson County
10.
12
Kayla Mitchell
7.81a
PR
Martinsville
11.
9
Katie Saunders
7.90a
Tazewell
11.
10
Salma Muhammed
7.90a
Prince Edward County
13.
9
Amber Roundtree
7.91a
Martinsville
14.
10
Rachelle Morgan
7.92a
Appomattox County
15.
12
Emily Walker
7.93a
James River (Buchanan)
16.
10
Brianna Boyd
8.11a
Auburn
17.
10
Jordan Ramsey
8.23a
Stuarts Draft
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Nia Vaughan
42.92a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
2.
10
Talasjah Weathersby
43.02a
PR
Galileo Magnet
3.
11
Taylor Hill
43.76a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
9
Aniya Seward
44.25a
PR
Brunswick Senior
5.
9
Lauren Stuart
44.50a
PR
Rural Retreat
6.
12
Abbie Storms
44.76a
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
7.
11
Savannah Blake
44.97a
PR
Northumberland
8.
11
Montiera Wynn
45.50a
Prince Edward County
9.
11
Emilie Miller
45.73a
Wilson Memorial
10.
10
Abby Stone
45.88a
PR
Auburn
11.
12
Trinity Bea
45.91a
PR
Northumberland
12.
9
April Morgan
45.95a
Appomattox County
13.
10
Molly Rhudy
46.29a
Chilhowie
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lauren Ogle
1:21.62a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
2.
12
Clare Perry
1:23.73a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
3.
10
Katelyn Wiley
1:24.26a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
4.
10
Jordan Ramsey
1:24.43a
PR
Stuarts Draft
5.
10
Jessica Musselman
1:25.08a
Auburn
6.
10
Spencer Tuttle
1:26.53a
PR
Wilson Memorial
7.
12
Kalyn Blevins
1:26.67a
PR
Marion
8.
12
Trinity Bea
1:27.19a
Northumberland
9.
11
Bryce Poole
1:27.46a
PR
Rural Retreat
10.
11
Kerri Wiley
1:28.95a
James River (Buchanan)
11.
11
Maria Hatch
1:29.71a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
12.
9
Abby Tenney
1:33.48a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
13.
9
Madison Walton
1:36.15a
Riverheads
14.
10
Erin Walker
1:38.06a
James River (Buchanan)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Khloe Pointer
3:12.32a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
9
Mary Caroline Heinen
3:13.02a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
3.
10
Megan Bale
3:14.29a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
11
Chloe Phillips
3:15.28a
PR
Floyd County
5.
11
Kaitlyn Ardrey
3:19.37a
PR
Bruton
6.
11
Morgan Ackley
3:19.52a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
7.
10
Olivia Beegle
3:19.73a
PR
Floyd County
8.
10
Caitlin Dominy
3:21.01a
PR
Auburn
9.
12
Rachel Brotherton
3:22.99a
PR
Bruton
10.
10
Tessa Jones
3:26.55a
PR
James River (Buchanan)
11.
9
Catherin Grossman
3:27.63a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
12.
12
Natalie Prye
3:29.32a
Wilson Memorial
13.
11
Frances Heller
3:31.31a
Maggie L. Walker
14.
10
Grace Hall
3:34.88a
SR
Auburn
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Mary Caroline Heinen
5:30.47a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
2.
11
Kaitlyn Ardrey
5:35.22a
Bruton
3.
10
Rachel Millirons
5:41.10a
Glenvar
4.
12
Emily Harris
5:41.13a
PR
Floyd County
5.
9
Solace Church
5:41.49a
PR
Floyd County
6.
9
Catherin Grossman
5:43.21a
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
7.
12
Archana Shekharan
5:45.99a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
12
Natalie Prye
5:48.30a
PR
Wilson Memorial
9.
11
Clara Wincheski
5:49.35a
Bruton
10.
11
Rosie Gumm
5:50.43a
PR
Nelson County
11.
9
Nadine Shannon
6:11.02a
Floyd County
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Josie Martin
12:06.58a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
2.
11
Clara Wincheski
12:15.35a
Bruton
3.
11
Megan Lee
12:22.04a
Maggie L. Walker
4.
12
Archana Shekharan
12:28.53a
Maggie L. Walker
5.
10
Rachel Millirons
12:37.86a
Glenvar
6.
11
Olivia Farley
12:37.88a
PR
Wilson Memorial
7.
9
Josie Greer
12:42.19a
PR
Maggie L. Walker
8.
9
Alyssa Wright
12:42.61a
Maggie L. Walker
9.
11
Haley Corbin
12:50.34a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
10.
11
Rebekah Thomas
13:09.00a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
11.
10
Caitlin Dominy
13:29.93a
Auburn
12.
10
Makenna Hallinan
13:50.14a
Auburn
13.
12
Acadia Costello
14:12.88a
Floyd County
14.
11
Leah Cockram
14:14.08a
Floyd County
15.
10
Catherine Amos
14:17.29a
James River (Buchanan)
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Emilie Miller
8.50a
PR
Wilson Memorial
2.
12
Kalea Clark
8.67a
PR
Union
3.
9
Aniya Seward
8.84a
PR
Brunswick Senior
4.
11
Taijah Bradley
8.94a
Brunswick Senior
5.
9
Paige Miller
9.06a
PR
Wilson Memorial
6.
12
Callee Cox
9.14a
PR
Marion
7.
12
Abigail Millar
9.28a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
12
Zipporah Johnson
9.62a
PR
Appomattox County
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Emilie Miller
8.68a
Wilson Memorial
2.
11
Taijah Bradley
8.82a
PR
Brunswick Senior
4.
12
Kalea Clark
8.86a
Union
5.
9
Aniya Seward
9.02a
Brunswick Senior
6.
12
Callee Cox
9.19a
Marion
7.
9
Paige Miller
9.24a
Wilson Memorial
3.
12
Abigail Millar
9.28a
Maggie L. Walker
8.
12
Zipporah Johnson
9.66a
Appomattox County
9.
11
Sierra Murray
9.67a
PR
East Rockingham
10.
9
Paige Brotherton
9.86a
PR
Bruton
11.
12
Kylie Ritts
9.96a
PR
Wilson Memorial
12.
12
Hannah Richards
10.02a
PR
Chilhowie
12.
12
Zakia Malone
10.11a
Brunswick Senior
13.
12
McKaila McCray
10.11a
Wilson Memorial
15.
12
Ellie Gale
10.20a
SR
Mathews
16.
11
Shelby Smiley
10.21a
Riverheads
17.
11
Rileigh Betz
10.26a
Mathews
18.
11
Madison Miller
10.35a
Riverheads
19.
9
Reganne Roach
10.39a
Stuarts Draft
20.
11
Berklee Huffard
10.46a
PR
Rural Retreat
21.
9
Ryland Harrison
10.48a
PR
Holston
--
9
Karena Glass
FS
Bruton
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Lauren Ogle
Emily Walker
Erin Walker
Katelyn Wiley
1:52.84a
James River (Buchanan)
2.
Salma Muhammed
Mia Seay
Makayla Morris
Jordan Booker
1:54.30a
Prince Edward County
3.
Ha'ani Smith
Karena Glass
Paige Brotherton
Sarah Tracy
1:55.34a
Bruton
4.
Adrieanna Vest
Grace Garvey
Raelyn McGarry
Nicole Pouliot
1:56.05a
Nelson County
5.
Makayla Purcell
Rachelle Morgan
Emerald Davis
April Morgan
1:56.66a
Appomattox County
6.
Taijah Bradley
Ayanna Coleman
Aniya Seward
Zakia Malone
1:56.72a
Brunswick Senior
7.
Jordan Annese
Hanley Carpenter
Jordan Jones
Madison Miller
1:57.44a
Riverheads
8.
Hannah Graham
Maria Hatch
Annie Sheets
Julia Street
1:58.24a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.
Ashley Crider
Arielle Kowaleski
Sierra Murray
Rachel Nott
1:59.12a
East Rockingham
10.
Madeline Dunn
Abigail Millar
Aly Murray
Valzhane Wallace
1:59.91a
Maggie L. Walker
11.
Paige Miller
Cassidy Davis
Kacey Dukes
Addison Gilligan
2:00.24a
Wilson Memorial
12.
Kara Ashworth
Brianna Boyd
Laurel Miller
Abby Stone
2:00.27a
Auburn
13.
Jordan Ramsey
Reganne Roach
Jada Woods
Makenzie Gray
2:00.84a
Stuarts Draft
14.
Tara Cahill
Kaley Kiracofe
Tiffany Simmons
Lexi Strange
2:00.99a
Buffalo Gap
15.
Devyn Flanary
Ruby Jeppson
Courtney Tanner
Amelia Young
2:01.03a
Floyd County
16.
Garyn Stowers
Cameron Kwun
Gillian LaPointe
Katie Saunders
2:05.74a
Tazewell
17.
Kendra Wampler
Bailey Lowe
Ashley Johnson
Beth Gregory
2:09.02a
Holston
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Nia Vaughan
Megan Bale
Taylor Hill
Clare Perry
4:20.42a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
Tessa Jones
Lauren Ogle
Katelyn Wiley
Kerri Wiley
4:20.50a
James River (Buchanan)
3.
Jordan Booker
Mia Seay
Naomi Jones
Montiera Wynn
4:23.14a
Prince Edward County
4.
Grace Hall
Laurel Miller
Jessica Musselman
Abby Stone
4:32.51a
Auburn
5.
Lauren Clayton
Paige Miller
Natalie Prye
Spencer Tuttle
4:32.80a
Wilson Memorial
6.
Molly Rhudy
Emily Schram
Dannielle Testerman
Raegan McCloskey
4:33.10a
Chilhowie
7.
Emerald Davis
Skyler Glover
Claire Hegmann
April Morgan
4:35.50a
Appomattox County
8.
Olivia Beegle
Emily Harris
Nadine Shannon
Amelia Young
4:38.15a
Floyd County
9.
Katie Cuddy
Hannah Graham
Annie Sheets
Julia Street
4:38.45a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
10.
Rileigh Betz
Lauren Bland
Jaysen Hall
Elizabeth Stokes
4:38.45a
Mathews
11.
Ha'ani Smith
Karena Glass
Sarah Tracy
Rachel Brotherton
4:38.76a
Bruton
12.
Grace Garvey
Adrieanna Vest
Raelyn McGarry
Nicole Pouliot
4:38.78a
Nelson County
13.
Anna Cahill
Annika Fisher
Tiffany Simmons
Lexi Strange
4:39.63a
Buffalo Gap
14.
Morgan Alley
Cameron Kwun
Katie Saunders
Garyn Stowers
4:46.76a
Tazewell
15.
Hanley Carpenter
Jodi Jones
Madison Walton
Bess Wood
4:47.13a
Riverheads
16.
Lydia Adams
Fiona Hall
Cali Morris
Katie Rice
4:52.50a
Stuarts Draft
17.
Taijah Bradley
Zakia Malone
Ayanna Coleman
Acacia Seward
4:56.51a
Brunswick Senior
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Morgan Ackley
Megan Bale
Mary Caroline Heinen
Archana Shekharan
10:13.34a
Maggie L. Walker
2.
Olivia Beegle
Solace Church
Emily Harris
Chloe Phillips
10:17.86a
Floyd County
3.
Caitlin Dominy
Makenna Hallinan
Laurel Miller
Jessica Musselman
10:42.79a
Auburn
4.
Spencer Tuttle
Olivia Farley
Erica Sanders
Chloe Surratt
10:47.95a
Wilson Memorial
5.
Khadijah Bea
Savannah Blake
Addie Swisher
Trinity Bea
10:51.31a
Northumberland
6.
Haley Corbin
Savannah Corbin
Emily VanAssendelft
Kitty Tillen
10:54.42a
Robert E Lee (Staunt...
7.
Kaitlyn Ardrey
Mary Kueser
Rachel Brotherton
McLean Naomi
10:56.50a
Bruton
8.
Anna Cahill
Annika Fisher
Kaley Kiracofe
Tiffany Simmons
10:57.62a
Buffalo Gap
9.
Katie Cuddy
Catherin Grossman
Maria Hatch
Rebekah Thomas
10:58.10a
Patrick Henry (Glade...
10.
Veronica Ferguson
Kordelia Hunsberger
Jodi Jones
Maya Shrestha
11:12.39a
Riverheads
11.
Hannah Stuart
Berklee Huffard
Lauren Stuart
Bryce Poole
11:20.87a
Rural Retreat
12.
Brenna Alls
Tessa Jones
Abbagail Link
Mackenzie Seebo
11:28.49a
James River (Buchanan)
13.
Emma Scott
Kaitlyn King
Haley Mitchell
Blair Epperson
11:41.30a
William Campbell
14.
Erin Adcock
Mikaela Georgiou
Rosie Gumm
Zoe Wood
11:45.32a
Nelson County
15.
Rileigh Betz
Lauren Bland
Jaysen Hall
Elizabeth Stokes
12:00.57a
Mathews
16.
Lydia Blair-James
Haley Hammonds
Paloma Barongan
Mazzy Tomko
12:37.24a
John I. Burton
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Leah Earnest
41-05.25
PR
Auburn
2.
11
Saira Akers
36-05.25
Floyd County
3.
12
Diamond Taylor
36-05.00
PR
Lancaster
4.
12
Jade Sutherland
35-07.00
Floyd County
5.
10
Michayla Boyd
35-04.00
Auburn
6.
10
Megan Brown
34-02.50
Nelson County
7.
11
Madelyn Sale
33-08.50
PR
Auburn
8.
12
Tara Ingersoll
33-07.00
PR
Wilson Memorial
9.
11
Skyler Camper
32-07.50
James River (Buchanan)
10.
10
Hannah Kruse
32-05.50
Maggie L. Walker
11.
11
Shavonda Hurt
32-03.00
Appomattox County
12.
10
Casey Quillen
31-07.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Glade...
13.
11
Olivia Modlin
31-00.00
PR
Riverheads
14.
11
Rachel Nott
30-10.50
East Rockingham
15.
12
Cassidy Phillips
30-09.00
Patrick Henry (Glade...
16.
11
Mary Brown
29-11.00
Radford
17.
11
Kaitlyn Pleasants
29-08.00
Stuarts Draft
18.
11
Kiki George
29-05.50
Parry McCluer
19.
11
Lana Diehl
29-02.00
Riverheads
20.
12
Katy Simmons
28-11.00
PR
Buffalo Gap
21.
12
Haleema Muhammad
28-00.50
Prince Edward County
22.
9
Abigail Belcher
27-03.00
Patrick Henry (Glade...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Callee Cox
5-03.00
PR
Marion
2.
12
Nicole Pouliot
5-02.00
PR
Nelson County
3.
9
Makayla Morris
5-02.00
Prince Edward County
4.
11
Caeley Glison
5-02.00
PR
Marion
5.
11
Sierra Murray
5-01.00
East Rockingham
6.
11
Susan Shulz
4-10.00
PR
James River (Buchanan)
7.
9
Paige Miller
4-10.00
Wilson Memorial
8.
12
McKaila McCray
4-10.00
PR
Wilson Memorial
9.
9
Lydia Blair-James
4-10.00
PR
John I. Burton
10.
11
Taijah Bradley
4-08.00
Brunswick Senior
11.
9
Reganne Roach
4-06.00
Stuarts Draft
11.
9
April Morgan
4-06.00
Appomattox County
13.
10
Rachelle Morgan
4-04.00
Appomattox County
13.
12
Taylor Perry
4-04.00
Union
13.
12
Madison Booth
4-04.00
Patrick Henry (Glade...
--
10
Logan Waters
NH
Luray
--
10
Jordan Jones
NH
Riverheads
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Emilie Miller
8-06.00
Wilson Memorial
2.
11
Madelyn Cooper
8-00.00
PR
Nelson County
3.
10
Megan Bale
7-06.00
Maggie L. Walker
4.
10
Marissa Hanzlik
7-06.00
PR
Maggie L. Walker
4.
12
Lauren Clayton
7-06.00
Wilson Memorial
6.
11
Berklee Huffard
7-06.00
Rural Retreat
7.
12
Raelyn McGarry
7-00.00
Nelson County
8.
11
Treshanda Crawford
7-00.00
Nelson County
9.
11
Abby Bender
6-06.00
Maggie L. Walker
10.
8
Kate Lord
6-06.00
Maggie L. Walker
11.
10
Jessica Nagel
6-00.00
Auburn
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Abbie Storms
16-07.25
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
2.
11
Taijah Bradley
16-04.00
PR
Brunswick Senior
3.
12
Callee Cox
16-02.00
Marion
4.
11
Emilie Miller
15-07.50
PR
Wilson Memorial
5.
10
Salma Muhammed
15-07.00
Prince Edward County
6.
11
Montiera Wynn
15-06.00
Prince Edward County
7.
9
Aniya Seward
15-06.00
PR
Brunswick Senior
8.
12
Carlie Musick
15-06.00
Fort Chiswell
9.
12
Kayla Mitchell
15-04.75
Martinsville
10.
10
Katelyn Wiley
15-00.00
James River (Buchanan)
11.
10
Jordan Booker
14-11.50
Prince Edward County
12.
12
Jasmyn Tomlin
14-11.00
Lancaster
13.
10
Emerald Davis
14-10.50
Appomattox County
14.
9
Karena Glass
14-10.00
Bruton
15.
10
Nydia Pennix
14-08.50
Appomattox County
16.
11
Sierra Murray
14-07.75
PR
East Rockingham
17.
10
Skyler Glover
14-02.00
Appomattox County
18.
10
Jordan Jones
14-00.75
PR
Riverheads
19.
12
Ciera Allen
13-11.00
Prince Edward County
20.
12
Haley Hartzog
13-04.50
Northwood
--
11
Adrieanna Vest
ND
Nelson County
--
12
Madison Booth
ND
Patrick Henry (Glade...
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Abbie Storms
36-02.00
PR
George Wythe (Wythev...
2.
11
Taijah Bradley
34-09.00
PR
Brunswick Senior
3.
12
Kalea Clark
34-08.00
Union
4.
12
Callee Cox
34-06.00
PR
Marion
5.
9
Aniya Seward
34-03.50
PR
Brunswick Senior
6.
12
Carlie Musick
33-09.25
PR
Fort Chiswell
7.
10
Nydia Pennix
33-08.75
PR
Appomattox County
8.
11
Bryce Poole
33-08.00
PR
Rural Retreat
9.
12
Jasmyn Tomlin
33-06.50
PR
Lancaster
10.
11
Emilie Miller
33-05.75
Wilson Memorial
11.
11
Adrieanna Vest
33-04.00
PR
Nelson County
12.
12
Lauren Ogle
32-09.25
James River (Buchanan)
13.
10
Salma Muhammed
32-07.00
Prince Edward County
13.
10
Jordan Booker
32-07.00
Prince Edward County
15.
11
Savannah Blake
32-06.25
PR
Northumberland
16.
10
Jessica Musselman
32-03.75
PR
Auburn
17.
10
Molly Rhudy
32-01.75
PR
Chilhowie
18.
11
Parris Elam
32-00.50
William Campbell
19.
12
Amelia Young
32-00.00
Floyd County
20.
12
Haley Hartzog
31-09.00
PR
Northwood
21.
9
Mia Seay
30-02.00
Prince Edward County
--
10
Katelyn Wiley
ND
James River (Buchanan)
VHSL Group 3A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Blacksburg
97
2.
Phoebus
78
3.
Tabb
59
4.
Heritage (Lynchburg)
41
5.
Broadway
40
6.
Christiansburg
28
7.
Lakeland
24
8.
Western Albemarle
23
9.
I C Norcom
19
10.
Turner Ashby
18
11.
Armstrong
16
11.
Abingdon
16
11.
Waynesboro
16
14.
New Kent
14
15.
Warhill
13
16.
Cave Spring
10
16.
Poquoson
10
16.
Fort Defiance
10
16.
James Monroe
10
20.
John Marshall
8
21.
Petersburg
7
22.
Rustburg
5
22.
York
5
24.
Brookville
4
25.
Liberty (Bedford)
3
25.
Patrick County
3
27.
Fluvanna County
2
27.
Alleghany
2
27.
Staunton River
2
30.
Monticello
1
30.
Magna Vista
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Western Albemarle
94.5
2.
I C Norcom
86
3.
Blacksburg
71.5
4.
Phoebus
69
5.
Tabb
60
6.
Brentsville District
28
7.
York
18
8.
Fluvanna County
16
9.
Christiansburg
15
10.
Brookville
11
11.
Rustburg
10.5
12.
James Monroe
10
12.
Heritage (Lynchburg)
10
12.
Lakeland
10
15.
Broadway
9
16.
Cave Spring
8.5
17.
Liberty (Bedford)
8
18.
Patrick County
7
19.
Rockbridge County
6
19.
Armstrong
6
19.
Culpeper County
6
19.
Hidden Valley
6
23.
Warhill
4
23.
Turner Ashby
4
23.
John Marshall
4
26.
Abingdon
3
26.
Spotswood
3
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cole Beck
6.41a
Blacksburg
2.
11
Jordan Poindexter
6.55a
Armstrong
3.
12
Allen Blair
6.56a
Tabb
4.
11
Noah Ramsey
6.57a
Blacksburg
5.
10
Tiquest Terry
6.61a
Blacksburg
6.
12
Maurice Brown
6.61a
Phoebus
7.
12
Dirk Jones II
6.64a
James Monroe
8.
12
Devyn Dillard
6.65a
Magna Vista
9.
11
Deondre Little
6.70a
Lakeland
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Cole Beck
6.45a
Blacksburg
2.
12
Allen Blair
6.46a
PR
Tabb
3.
11
Jordan Poindexter
6.52a
Armstrong
4.
10
Tiquest Terry
6.58a
Blacksburg
5.
11
Deondre Little
6.61a
Lakeland
6.
11
Noah Ramsey
6.63a
Blacksburg
7.
12
Dirk Jones II
6.64a
James Monroe
8.
12
Devyn Dillard
6.67a
Magna Vista
9.
12
Maurice Brown
6.68a
Phoebus
10.
11
Douglas Sessoms
6.68a
Phoebus
11.
12
Clarenz Blizzard
6.72a
Petersburg
12.
12
Jequintus Chambers
6.72a
Waynesboro
13.
10
Dominique Akrie-Williams
6.75a
PR
New Kent
14.
12
Hason Kimble
6.82a
Tabb
15.
11
Carl Brown
6.83a
George Wythe (Richmo...
16.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
6.86a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
17.
12
Julian Douglass
6.90a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
--
10
Princton Hall
DNS
Northside
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Allen Blair
35.43a
Tabb
2.
11
Damion Charity
35.88a
PR
Phoebus
3.
12
Maurice Brown
35.99a
Phoebus
4.
11
Douglas Sessoms
36.31a
Phoebus
5.
11
Terrian Vincent
36.89a
I C Norcom
6.
12
Andre Jackson
37.20a
Phoebus
7.
10
Dominique Akrie-Williams
37.20a
New Kent
8.
11
Steven Santiago
37.58a
Broadway
9.
10
Sam Quesenberry
37.69a
Turner Ashby
10.
12
Ja'Quan Perkins
37.71a
Magna Vista
11.
12
Julian Douglass
37.73a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
12.
10
Josue Pacheco
37.82a
Broadway
13.
12
Corey Sims
38.22a
Western Albemarle
14.
10
Joseph Langston
38.24a
York
15.
10
Jackson English
38.68a
Liberty (Bedford)
16.
11
Malik Harvey
38.70a
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
17.
11
Jaylen Hairston
39.89a
Cave Spring
--
10
Garrett Breiner
SCR
Cave Spring
--
12
Jason White
SCR
Cave Spring
--
12
Michae De La Cruz
DNS
Turner Ashby
--
11
Deondre Little
DNS
Lakeland
--
11
Cole Beck
DNS
Blacksburg
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Andre Jackson
1:07.03a
PR
Phoebus
2.
12
Maurice Brown
1:07.59a
Phoebus
3.
12
Harris Salom
1:08.66a
PR
Blacksburg
4.
10
Joseph Langston
1:08.84a
York
5.
11
Preston Klekar
1:09.21a
Tabb
6.
12
Michae De La Cruz
1:09.44a
Turner Ashby
7.
12
Jack Packard
1:09.91a
Blacksburg
8.
12
Aaron Vogeley
1:09.97a
Monticello
9.
11
Adrian McGill
1:10.10a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
10.
12
Tziah James
1:10.11a
Colonial Heights
11.
11
Bishop Bryant
1:10.14a
John Marshall
12.
10
Ethan Mills
1:10.21a
Christiansburg
13.
12
Andre Haden
1:10.64a
John Marshall
14.
10
Alex Watty
1:10.97a
Christiansburg
15.
12
Daniel Field
1:11.02a
Liberty (Bedford)
--
12
Tziah James
SCR
Colonial Heights
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ben Fleming
2:33.43a
PR
Blacksburg
2.
11
Isaac Alderfer
2:34.28a
Broadway
3.
11
Will Koester
2:38.39a
PR
Western Albemarle
4.
12
Brian Miklos
2:38.50a
SR
Turner Ashby
5.
12
Spencer Conti
2:40.03a
PR
Warhill
6.
12
Juan Cisneros
2:46.26a
Patrick County
7.
11
Christian D'Orgeix
2:48.16a
Blacksburg
8.
12
Carlos Clinton
2:48.47a
PR
John Marshall
9.
12
Dylan Moore
2:48.49a
Western Albemarle
10.
12
Mathew Small
2:49.39a
PR
James Monroe
11.
12
Roman Jackson
2:50.36a
Culpeper County
12.
11
Siddharth Nathella
2:51.96a
Blacksburg
13.
12
Steven Norfleet
2:52.38a
I C Norcom
--
11
Clint Gault
DNS
Poquoson
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Clint Gault
4:18.87a
PR
Poquoson
2.
11
Isaac Alderfer
4:20.19a
PR
Broadway
3.
11
Karl Thiessen
4:21.51a
PR
Abingdon
4.
12
Ethan Edwards
4:36.27a
Blacksburg
5.
12
Hunter Frizzell
4:36.97a
PR
James Monroe
6.
12
Baron Freeman
4:38.76a
Phoebus
7.
11
Cedric Drennen
4:40.82a
Alleghany
8.
12
Hezekiah Hayes
4:43.64a
PR
Warhill
9.
12
Nathan Maddox
4:45.18a
Brookville
10.
9
Luke Richards
4:48.40a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Karl Thiessen
9:31.30a
PR
Abingdon
2.
12
Ben Fleming
9:41.36a
Blacksburg
3.
12
Tyler Kuchan
9:46.13a
Christiansburg
4.
9
Joe Hawkes
9:47.87a
PR
Western Albemarle
5.
11
Peter Smith
9:52.61a
PR
Cave Spring
6.
12
Ethan Edwards
9:58.27a
Blacksburg
7.
10
Seth Dye
9:58.57a
Turner Ashby
8.
9
Stuart Terrill
10:04.38a
Western Albemarle
9.
12
Baron Freeman
10:04.42a
Phoebus
10.
9
DJ Staton
10:58.56a
PR
Warren County
11.
11
James Bocompani
11:21.70a
Brentsville District
12.
10
Jarrett Medford
11:21.96a
York
13.
12
Tyler Archer
11:42.23a
Petersburg
--
12
Wyatt Lowenbach
DNF
Culpeper County
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Nikolas Childs
7.57a
PR
Tabb
2.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
7.65a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
12
Darren Daughtry
7.84a
Lakeland
4.
11
Terrian Vincent
7.89a
PR
I C Norcom
5.
10
Thomas Coffey
7.96a
PR
Blacksburg
6.
11
Da'Jion Hilliard
7.97a
PR
Phoebus
7.
12
Sterling Sims
8.09a
Blacksburg
8.
11
Malik Harvey
8.15a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
7.54a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2.
12
Darren Daughtry
7.63a
Lakeland
3.
11
Nikolas Childs
7.67a
Tabb
4.
11
Terrian Vincent
8.01a
I C Norcom
5.
11
Da'Jion Hilliard
8.03a
Phoebus
6.
10
Thomas Coffey
8.03a
Blacksburg
7.
11
Malik Harvey
8.09a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
8.
12
Sterling Sims
8.10a
Blacksburg
9.
12
Alphonso Randolph
8.14a
PR
Lakeland
10.
11
Austin Buzzard
8.15a
PR
Turner Ashby
11.
11
Ryan Stanaland
8.28a
Blacksburg
12.
12
Dariyon James
8.28a
I C Norcom
13.
12
Corey Sims
8.35a
Western Albemarle
14.
11
Zackary McNabb
8.57a
Culpeper County
15.
11
Malone Justin
8.64a
John Marshall
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:31.81a
Blacksburg
2.
Relay Team
1:31.89a
Phoebus
3.
Relay Team
1:33.59a
Petersburg
4.
Relay Team
1:33.69a
Tabb
5.
Relay Team
1:36.15a
Lakeland
6.
Relay Team
1:36.40a
Turner Ashby
7.
Relay Team
1:36.76a
Broadway
8.
Relay Team
1:37.02a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
9.
Relay Team
1:37.45a
I C Norcom
10.
Relay Team
1:37.86a
Christiansburg
11.
Relay Team
1:38.05a
Magna Vista
12.
Relay Team
1:38.16a
Monticello
13.
Relay Team
1:38.58a
Liberty (Bedford)
14.
Relay Team
1:39.36a
New Kent
15.
Relay Team
1:41.70a
John Marshall
--
Relay Team
DNS
Waynesboro
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:31.77a
Lakeland
2.
Relay Team
3:31.83a
Phoebus
3.
Relay Team
3:32.21a
Tabb
4.
Relay Team
3:34.47a
Blacksburg
5.
Relay Team
3:34.63a
Turner Ashby
6.
Relay Team
3:35.37a
Broadway
7.
Relay Team
3:36.24a
John Marshall
8.
Relay Team
3:37.82a
Petersburg
9.
Relay Team
3:37.89a
I C Norcom
10.
Relay Team
3:38.00a
Warhill
11.
Relay Team
3:38.87a
Liberty (Bedford)
12.
Relay Team
3:39.78a
Western Albemarle
13.
Relay Team
3:41.83a
Christiansburg
14.
Relay Team
3:42.31a
Cave Spring
--
Relay Team
DQ
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:16.47a
Blacksburg
2.
Relay Team
8:22.39a
Christiansburg
3.
Relay Team
8:24.81a
Broadway
4.
Relay Team
8:28.10a
John Marshall
5.
Relay Team
8:30.56a
Western Albemarle
6.
Relay Team
8:31.92a
Warhill
7.
Relay Team
8:37.69a
Tabb
8.
Relay Team
8:39.13a
Lakeland
9.
Relay Team
8:51.21a
Liberty (Bedford)
10.
Relay Team
8:51.30a
Phoebus
11.
Relay Team
8:56.19a
New Kent
12.
Relay Team
9:05.27a
I C Norcom
13.
Relay Team
9:10.59a
Abingdon
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Zach Boyers
55-05.00
Fort Defiance
2.
12
Jaylen Simmons
52-08.00
PR
Waynesboro
3.
12
Trevor Locke
50-03.00
PR
I C Norcom
4.
12
Davon Jones
48-07.00
SR
Rustburg
5.
12
Travon Lucas
46-03.00
James Monroe
6.
12
Isaac Palmer
45-05.50
Liberty (Bedford)
7.
12
Zach Hartzog
44-08.50
PR
Fluvanna County
8.
12
Garrett Whitley
44-08.50
Lakeland
9.
12
Larry Jones
42-07.50
I C Norcom
10.
12
Alec Henderson
41-05.00
Christiansburg
11.
12
Jim Freeman
41-04.00
Poquoson
12.
10
Zach Coldsnow
41-00.50
Tabb
13.
11
Jeremiah Bolling
40-04.00
Hopewell
14.
12
Jake Morris
39-01.00
Fluvanna County
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Andre Jackson
6-04.00
Phoebus
2.
12
Zion Lewis
6-02.00
PR
Christiansburg
3.
10
Uzziel Wilson
6-02.00
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
4.
10
Frank Davis
6-02.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
12
Josh Keim
6-00.00
Broadway
6.
12
Brian Lewis
6-00.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
7.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
6-00.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
8.
12
Allen Blair
5-10.00
Tabb
9.
11
Walker Hinkle
5-10.00
Broadway
9.
10
Tiquest Terry
5-10.00
Blacksburg
11.
11
Nykie Pray
5-08.00
Brookville
11.
12
Alphonso Randolph
5-08.00
PR
Lakeland
--
10
Jeremy Christian
DNS
Turner Ashby
--
11
Cedric Drennen
DNS
Alleghany
--
11
DeJon Mayo
DNS
Cave Spring
--
11
Jalin Jenkins
NH
I C Norcom
--
12
Tyrell Buckner
NH
I C Norcom
--
11
Edmund Aggrey
NH
Culpeper County
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Griffin Kowal
14-06.00
New Kent
2.
11
Peter Miller
12-06.00
Broadway
3.
12
Jared Simpkins
12-06.00
Christiansburg
4.
10
Anthony Giacchetta
11-06.00
Warhill
5.
11
Jackson Smith
11-06.00
Western Albemarle
6.
11
Cooper Saunders
11-00.00
Western Albemarle
7.
10
Charlie Skutt
10-06.00
Blacksburg
8.
10
Will Tolley
10-06.00
New Kent
--
10
Jack Daniels
NH
New Kent
--
11
Darius Jones
NH
New Kent
--
11
Zackary McNabb
NH
Culpeper County
--
11
Landon Smith
NH
Western Albemarle
--
12
Desny Vincent
NH
Cave Spring
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Allen Blair
22-09.75
Tabb
2.
12
Jequintus Chambers
21-08.75
Waynesboro
3.
10
Tiquest Terry
21-07.00
PR
Blacksburg
4.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
21-00.25
Heritage (Lynchburg)
5.
11
Nykie Pray
21-00.00
Brookville
6.
12
Tyler Nelson
20-03.75
Phoebus
7.
12
Darren Daughtry
20-03.00
PR
Lakeland
8.
11
Eli Roeschley
20-02.00
Turner Ashby
9.
12
Maurice Brown
20-01.75
Phoebus
10.
11
DeJon Mayo
20-01.50
Cave Spring
11.
11
Noah Ramsey
20-01.25
Blacksburg
12.
9
Teshun Pierre
20-00.25
Lakeland
13.
12
Ransom Castleberry
19-10.75
Blacksburg
14.
12
Andre Jackson
19-09.00
Phoebus
15.
11
Terrian Vincent
19-08.25
I C Norcom
16.
11
Carl Brown
19-01.50
George Wythe (Richmo...
17.
10
James Brown
18-10.25
Brentsville District
18.
11
Fraquel Williams
18-02.00
John Marshall
--
10
Jeremy Christian
DNS
Turner Ashby
--
11
Nyvon King
DNS
Hopewell
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tre'Juan Cash
47-09.75
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2.
11
Jordan Poindexter
45-06.00
Armstrong
3.
12
Jason White
44-03.00
Cave Spring
4.
12
Allen Blair
42-11.50
SR
Tabb
5.
11
Terrian Vincent
42-10.25
I C Norcom
6.
12
Ransom Castleberry
41-11.25
SR
Blacksburg
7.
12
Marcelius Collins
41-10.50
Staunton River
8.
11
Kyle Coles
41-09.25
New Kent
9.
10
James Brown
41-09.00
Brentsville District
10.
11
Michael Gatling
40-08.75
PR
New Kent
11.
11
Nykie Pray
40-01.00
Brookville
12.
11
Eli Roeschley
39-11.75
Turner Ashby
13.
12
Alec Henderson
39-09.25
Christiansburg
14.
12
Tyrell Buckner
39-09.25
I C Norcom
15.
11
Nyvon King
37-02.50
Hopewell
--
12
Daenah Pressley
SCR
Eastern View
--
10
Jeremy Christian
DNS
Turner Ashby
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Amira Aduma
7.10a
Phoebus
2.
12
Maya Hanks
7.17a
PR
Tabb
3.
10
Ciani Ricks
7.38a
PR
I C Norcom
4.
10
Loren Biggs
7.41a
Lakeland
5.
12
Asha Copeland
7.42a
I C Norcom
6.
11
Jaylyn Lane
7.43a
PR
I C Norcom
7.
10
Ryah Hinds
7.45a
York
8.
11
Roshelle Smith
7.46a
Phoebus
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Maya Hanks
7.22a
Tabb
2.
12
Amira Aduma
7.28a
Phoebus
3.
12
Asha Copeland
7.29a
I C Norcom
4.
11
Jaylyn Lane
7.44a
I C Norcom
5.
10
Ryah Hinds
7.48a
York
6.
11
Roshelle Smith
7.49a
Phoebus
7.
10
Ciani Ricks
7.49a
I C Norcom
8.
10
Loren Biggs
7.52a
Lakeland
9.
12
Matasha Martin
7.55a
Fluvanna County
10.
12
Ashley Smith
7.57a
John Marshall
11.
12
Nelestra Bell
7.60a
John Marshall
12.
11
Tamiyah Megginson
7.63a
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
13.
12
Jaylen Reeves
7.66a
Northside
14.
9
Shamauri Mayes
7.67a
I C Norcom
15.
9
Azanni Crawford
7.69a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
16.
9
N'Daysia Coles
8.01a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
--
12
Madison Padgett
DNS
Christiansburg
--
10
Shenequa Battle
DNS
Booker T Washington
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Amira Aduma
40.27a
Phoebus
2.
12
Asha Copeland
41.04a
I C Norcom
3.
12
Maya Hanks
41.23a
Tabb
4.
11
Roshelle Smith
42.32a
Phoebus
5.
10
Ryah Hinds
42.40a
PR
York
6.
11
Jaylyn Lane
42.52a
I C Norcom
7.
12
Madeline Tilley
42.58a
PR
Brookville
8.
12
Cyan Coates
42.98a
Fluvanna County
9.
10
Katrina Berg
43.63a
Western Albemarle
10.
12
Ashlie Watts
43.76a
Armstrong
11.
12
Morgan Landes
44.01a
Broadway
12.
12
Ashley Smith
44.21a
John Marshall
13.
12
Rebekah Berry
45.68a
Rockbridge County
--
12
Destiny Lassiter
DNS
Phoebus
--
10
Shenequa Battle
DNS
Booker T Washington
--
12
Ann Jackson
SCR
Cave Spring
--
12
Matasha Martin
DNS
Fluvanna County
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Channelle Hodges
1:16.44a
I C Norcom
2.
12
Amira Aduma
1:16.98a
PR
Phoebus
3.
12
Madeline Tilley
1:17.75a
PR
Brookville
4.
11
Roshelle Smith
1:19.92a
PR
Phoebus
5.
10
Julia Moschella
1:20.18a
PR
Christiansburg
6.
11
Erin Rodgers
1:21.44a
PR
Tabb
7.
12
Cyan Coates
1:21.68a
PR
Fluvanna County
8.
12
Faith Reid
1:22.65a
Western Albemarle
9.
11
AnaLeah Overbey
1:23.22a
Tabb
10.
11
Telina Bunch
1:23.90a
Phoebus
11.
11
Abigael Germeroth
1:24.47a
Brookville
12.
12
Val Hajek
1:25.35a
Western Albemarle
13.
12
Adiah Gholston
1:25.83a
Blacksburg
--
12
Madison Masloff
DNS
Western Albemarle
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Averi Witt
3:01.30a
Western Albemarle
2.
11
Lydia Goetz
3:01.67a
PR
Brentsville District
3.
10
Julia Berg
3:01.72a
PR
Western Albemarle
4.
9
Kaitlynn Wolfe
3:05.34a
PR
Blacksburg
5.
10
Ailene Edwards
3:05.83a
Blacksburg
6.
11
Claudi Giortz-Jorgensen
3:07.05a
PR
Western Albemarle
7.
12
Alexis Mattson
3:12.31a
Liberty (Bedford)
8.
10
Jessica Cantrell
3:14.82a
Broadway
9.
11
Megan Cretney
3:15.03a
PR
Warhill
10.
12
Kellie Hyde
3:15.80a
Culpeper County
11.
12
Emma Ratcliffe
3:15.87a
Western Albemarle
12.
12
Samantha Marin
3:17.74a
Blacksburg
13.
10
Elizabeth Miles
3:20.37a
Poquoson
14.
12
Nicole Brown
3:24.50a
I C Norcom
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Averi Witt
5:04.95a
Western Albemarle
2.
11
Zoe Clay
5:05.08a
PR
Western Albemarle
3.
10
Ailene Edwards
5:19.84a
Blacksburg
4.
10
Jessica Cantrell
5:23.50a
Broadway
5.
10
Sophia Link
5:24.29a
Blacksburg
6.
12
Kellie Hyde
5:24.89a
PR
Culpeper County
7.
12
Alexis Mattson
5:29.11a
PR
Liberty (Bedford)
8.
12
Annie Kay Combs
5:33.08a
Blacksburg
9.
12
Allison Rice
5:33.32a
SR
Brentsville District
10.
11
Simonne Guenette
5:36.87a
Blacksburg
11.
10
Eva Kerr
5:45.11a
James Monroe
12.
12
Emma Stephens
5:57.05a
Tabb
--
11
Lydia Goetz
SCR
Brentsville District
--
10
Kelsey Luther
SCR
Brentsville District
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Kaitlynn Wolfe
11:19.07a
Blacksburg
2.
11
Zoe Clay
11:32.54a
Western Albemarle
3.
12
Samantha Marin
11:46.84a
Blacksburg
4.
12
Annie Kay Combs
11:53.22a
Blacksburg
5.
10
Emily Fitch
11:54.39a
Blacksburg
6.
10
Jenna Hill
11:57.04a
Western Albemarle
7.
10
Kelsey Luther
11:59.92a
PR
Brentsville District
8.
11
Ava Harding
12:03.81a
Hidden Valley
9.
11
Simonne Guenette
12:13.81a
Blacksburg
10.
10
Sophia Link
12:33.30a
Blacksburg
11.
10
Eva Kerr
12:49.26a
James Monroe
12.
9
Paityn Aunapu
12:51.03a
Tabb
13.
11
Rachel Landry
13:24.40a
Brentsville District
--
12
Allison Rice
SCR
Brentsville District
--
12
Emma Stephens
DNS
Tabb
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Matasha Martin
8.29a
PR
Fluvanna County
2.
12
Dakota Hirmer
8.34a
PR
Brentsville District
3.
11
Kendra Scott
8.69a
PR
Armstrong
4.
12
Asha Copeland
8.71a
I C Norcom
5.
11
Faith McMillan
8.78a
I C Norcom
6.
12
Corey Poteat
8.82a
PR
Culpeper County
7.
11
Telina Bunch
9.00a
PR
Phoebus
8.
10
Kate de Jong
9.18a
Western Albemarle
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Matasha Martin
8.48a
Fluvanna County
2.
12
Dakota Hirmer
8.50a
Brentsville District
4.
11
Faith McMillan
8.74a
I C Norcom
3.
12
Asha Copeland
8.79a
I C Norcom
5.
11
Kendra Scott
8.83a
Armstrong
6.
10
Kate de Jong
8.92a
PR
Western Albemarle
7.
11
Telina Bunch
9.02a
Phoebus
8.
12
Corey Poteat
9.04a
Culpeper County
9.
12
Kyla Honey
9.34a
York
10.
12
Lauren Secrist
9.34a
Spotswood
11.
12
Lamaya Lacy
9.35a
PR
Fluvanna County
12.
11
Kaylyn Cromer
9.37a
PR
Christiansburg
13.
11
Autumn Smith
9.43a
Rustburg
14.
12
Madison Padgett
9.47a
Christiansburg
15.
11
Enicia Hopes
9.54a
Lakeland
16.
12
Imani Jones
9.55a
James Monroe
17.
11
Jaida Rivera
9.56a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
18.
12
Coryn Mock
9.82a
Abingdon
19.
10
Jourdan Stokes
9.97a
Phoebus
20.
9
Kendall Lewis
9.98a
Christiansburg
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:46.70a
I C Norcom
2.
Relay Team
1:47.41a
Heritage (Lynchburg)
3.
Relay Team
1:48.61a
York
4.
Relay Team
1:49.42a
Western Albemarle
5.
Relay Team
1:49.44a
John Marshall
6.
Relay Team
1:49.80a
Tabb
7.
Relay Team
1:51.19a
Phoebus
8.
Relay Team
1:51.67a
Warhill
9.
Relay Team
1:52.15a
Christiansburg
10.
Relay Team
1:53.14a
Rustburg
11.
Relay Team
1:53.22a
Blacksburg
12.
Relay Team
1:53.77a
Spotswood
13.
Relay Team
1:54.63a
Broadway
14.
Relay Team
1:56.41a
Magna Vista
--
Relay Team
DNS
Armstrong
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:04.68a
Tabb
2.
Relay Team
4:04.71a
I C Norcom
3.
Relay Team
4:10.16a
Western Albemarle
4.
Relay Team
4:15.36a
Phoebus
5.
Relay Team
4:19.41a
Patrick County
6.
Relay Team
4:21.07a
Broadway
7.
Relay Team
4:21.64a
Warhill
8.
Relay Team
4:23.36a
Blacksburg
9.
Relay Team
4:24.25a
Brookville
10.
Relay Team
4:25.54a
Spotswood
11.
Relay Team
4:26.14a
Rustburg
12.
Relay Team
4:26.48a
York
13.
Relay Team
4:33.72a
Culpeper County
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:30.54a
Western Albemarle
2.
Relay Team
9:56.57a
Brentsville District
3.
Relay Team
10:02.89a
Blacksburg
4.
Relay Team
10:12.87a
Hidden Valley
5.
Relay Team
10:15.97a
Tabb
6.
Relay Team
10:16.21a
Fluvanna County
7.
Relay Team
10:17.64a
Patrick County
8.
Relay Team
10:23.52a
Warhill
9.
Relay Team
10:33.13a
Rockbridge County
10.
Relay Team
10:40.10a
Christiansburg
11.
Relay Team
10:48.33a
I C Norcom
12.
Relay Team
11:39.62a
John Marshall
--
Relay Team
DQ
Phoebus
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alexis Clark
44-07.25
James Monroe
2.
12
Leah Stoney
38-10.00
Tabb
3.
10
Danielle Crawford
38-05.00
PR
Rockbridge County
4.
11
Elaina Cheatham
36-10.00
Rustburg
5.
12
Brianna Whorley
35-04.50
PR
Liberty (Bedford)
6.
11
Michelle Morris
34-04.50
PR
Abingdon
7.
11
Zalaya Wood
34-01.25
PR
Heritage (Lynchburg)
8.
11
Meagan Carico
33-09.50
PR
Patrick County
9.
11
Leah Ackerman
33-01.50
Western Albemarle
10.
12
Jerica Thompson
32-11.00
Liberty (Bedford)
11.
11
Akiera Sessoms
32-08.25
I C Norcom
12.
11
JaKerra Royster
32-04.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
13.
12
Renee Custer
31-05.25
Fluvanna County
14.
12
Helene Byers
31-02.00
PR
Petersburg
15.
10
Xariea Kidd
29-07.50
Armstrong
16.
10
Sariah Boone
27-05.50
I C Norcom
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Madison Padgett
5-02.00
Christiansburg
2.
11
Faith McMillan
5-00.00
I C Norcom
3.
11
Autumn Smith
5-00.00
Rustburg
3.
10
Dasia Mayo
5-00.00
Cave Spring
5.
11
Sarah Phillips
5-00.00
Turner Ashby
6.
12
Lauren Secrist
5-00.00
Spotswood
7.
10
Kate de Jong
4-10.00
Western Albemarle
8.
9
Kendall Lewis
4-10.00
Christiansburg
9.
10
Anabel Zier
4-08.00
Blacksburg
9.
11
Micayla Williams
4-08.00
Broadway
9.
12
Alexis Allen
4-08.00
Armstrong
12.
12
Lamaya Lacy
4-08.00
Fluvanna County
12.
10
Paris Beaver
4-08.00
Culpeper County
12.
12
Jewel Scott
4-08.00
John Marshall
12.
12
Caitlyn Kidd
4-08.00
Magna Vista
16.
12
Morgan Landes
4-08.00
Broadway
16.
9
Hannah Allen
4-08.00
Christiansburg
16.
10
Raven Harris
4-08.00
PR
New Kent
--
12
Ashawrie White
NH
Armstrong
--
9
Destiny McKenzie
NH
Phoebus
--
11
Tamiyah Megginson
NH
Heritage (Lynchburg)
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Madison Masloff
10-06.00
Western Albemarle
2.
10
Anna Kender
10-00.00
PR
Blacksburg
3.
12
Sarah Tolman
9-06.00
Western Albemarle
4.
9
Carly Hopkins
9-00.00
PR
Blacksburg
5.
10
Katie Gabbard
8-06.00
Blacksburg
6.
12
Madeline Tilley
8-06.00
Brookville
7.
10
Julie Walsh
8-06.00
Blacksburg
8.
12
Erica Boerth
8-00.00
Blacksburg
8.
10
Melina Punsalan
8-00.00
Western Albemarle
10.
9
Amina Wilson
8-00.00
Fluvanna County
--
10
Kate Henley
NH
Brentsville District
--
12
Ashley Kendall
DNS
Tabb
--
11
Autumn Smith
NH
Rustburg
--
10
Minyoung Choi
NH
York
--
12
Amber Hall
NH
Christiansburg
--
12
Madison Padgett
DNS
Christiansburg
--
12
Madison McCann
NH
Warhill
--
10
Briana Hoffman
DNS
Culpeper County
--
12
Kellie Hyde
NH
Culpeper County
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Amira Aduma
19-06.00
PR
Phoebus
2.
12
Maya Hanks
19-01.25
PR
Tabb
3.
11
Roshelle Smith
17-07.75
PR
Phoebus
4.
10
Loren Biggs
17-06.00
Lakeland
5.
11
Jaylyn Lane
17-00.75
PR
I C Norcom
6.
12
Asha Copeland
17-00.75
I C Norcom
7.
12
Dakota Hirmer
16-11.25
Brentsville District
8.
12
Nichole Heon
16-02.50
Western Albemarle
9.
12
Megan Gingery
15-10.50
York
10.
10
Ryah Hinds
15-10.50
York
11.
12
Madison Padgett
15-07.75
Christiansburg
12.
10
Katrina Berg
15-07.25
Western Albemarle
13.
12
Ann Jackson
15-06.00
Cave Spring
14.
11
Tamiyah Megginson
15-06.00
Heritage (Lynchburg)
15.
11
Victoria Whorley
15-03.50
Staunton River
16.
12
Taylor Lewis
15-02.75
Heritage (Lynchburg)
17.
11
Kaylyn Cromer
14-09.00
Christiansburg
18.
12
Isabelle Van Huss
14-07.25
Spotswood
19.
10
Shaunice Rone
14-04.50
I C Norcom
--
11
Autumn Smith
DNS
Rustburg
--
11
Kendra Scott
DNS
Armstrong
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Hanks
41-11.75
PR
Tabb
2.
11
Jaylyn Lane
36-09.75
PR
I C Norcom
3.
12
Megan Gingery
35-10.00
PR
York
4.
11
Telina Bunch
35-08.75
PR
Phoebus
5.
10
Katrina Berg
35-04.25
PR
Western Albemarle
6.
12
Ann Jackson
34-08.00
PR
Cave Spring
7.
12
Asha Copeland
34-06.75
I C Norcom
8.
10
Raven Harris
34-02.50
PR
New Kent
9.
11
Sarah Phillips
34-01.25
PR
Turner Ashby
10.
11
Autumn Smith
33-07.75
Rustburg
11.
12
Dakota Hirmer
33-06.00
Brentsville District
12.
9
Katia Amos
33-04.50
Western Albemarle
13.
12
Isabelle Van Huss
33-04.00
Spotswood
14.
10
Paris Beaver
33-01.00
Culpeper County
15.
11
Tamiyah Megginson
32-08.25
Heritage (Lynchburg)
16.
11
Michaya McMillian
31-07.75
Heritage (Lynchburg)
17.
11
Kaylyn Cromer
31-05.00
Christiansburg
18.
12
Taylor Lewis
31-01.50
Heritage (Lynchburg)
--
11
Kendra Scott
FOUL
Armstrong
--
12
Alexis Allen
DNS
Armstrong
VHSL Group 4A
Varsity - Mens
1.
William Fleming
53.5
2.
Loudoun Valley
48
3.
Deep Creek
44
3.
Heritage (Newport Ne...
44
5.
Fauquier
43
6.
Midlothian
33
7.
Grafton
32
8.
Courtland
29
9.
Liberty Christian Ac...
24.5
10.
Jamestown
24
11.
Amherst County
23
11.
Great Bridge
23
13.
Lafayette
21
14.
Millbrook
18
14.
Eastern View
18
16.
King's Fork
15
17.
Dinwiddie County Sen...
13
18.
Chancellor
10
19.
E.C. Glass
9
19.
Kettle Run
9
21.
Harrisonburg
8
21.
King George
8
23.
Rock Ridge
7
23.
Hanover
7
25.
Louisa County
6
26.
Powhatan
3
26.
Smithfield
3
26.
Pulaski County
3
26.
Churchland
3
30.
William Byrd
2
Varsity - Womens
1.
E.C. Glass
58
2.
Liberty Christian Ac...
53
3.
Midlothian
46.33
4.
Chancellor
44
5.
Fauquier
29
6.
Deep Creek
28
7.
Hanover
26
8.
Louisa County
25
8.
Salem
25
10.
Caroline
21.5
11.
Woodrow Wilson
20
12.
Jefferson Forest
19.5
13.
Grafton
19.33
14.
Loudoun Valley
19
15.
Pulaski County
18
16.
Great Bridge
17
17.
King's Fork
13
17.
Rock Ridge
13
19.
John Handley
12
20.
John Champe
10
20.
William Fleming
10
22.
George Washington
9
22.
King George
9
24.
Amherst County
7
25.
Smithfield
6
26.
Dinwiddie County Sen...
5
26.
Lafayette
5
28.
Charlottesville
4
28.
Jamestown
4
30.
Churchland
3
30.
Woodgrove
3
32.
Sherando
2
33.
Powhatan
.33
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Qhiyal Towns
6.44a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
11
Damion Everette
6.46a
Deep Creek
3.
12
Darrien Bradley
6.50a
Amherst County
4.
12
Jordan Turner
6.53a
Jamestown
5.
12
Austin Hatchett
6.54a
Courtland
6.
12
Chase Moore
6.61a
Churchland
7.
12
Rashawn Smith
6.64a
Lafayette
8.
12
Jon Doss
6.65a
Liberty Christian Ac...
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Qhiyal Towns
6.47a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
11
Damion Everette
6.53a
Deep Creek
3.
12
Darrien Bradley
6.59a
Amherst County
4.
12
Austin Hatchett
6.59a
Courtland
5.
12
Jordan Turner
6.61a
Jamestown
6.
12
Jon Doss
6.63a
Liberty Christian Ac...
7.
12
Chase Moore
6.64a
Churchland
8.
12
Rashawn Smith
6.66a
Lafayette
9.
12
Jehmel Greene
6.68a
William Fleming
10.
10
Tailey Tofoi
6.71a
Huguenot
11.
11
Nasir Davis
6.72a
King's Fork
12.
12
Kuashawn Forest
6.72a
George Washington
13.
12
Hunter Thomas
6.80a
Pulaski County
14.
12
Jordan Aley
6.91a
King George
--
12
Tye Freeland
DNS
Dinwiddie County Sen...
--
12
John Collins
DNS
Amherst County
--
11
Jaquez Crawford
DNS
Deep Creek
--
12
Chiedozie Ononiwu
DNS
Great Bridge
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Austin Hatchett
35.09a
PR
Courtland
2.
10
Tajai Jackson
35.22a
William Fleming
3.
11
Qhiyal Towns
35.38a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
4.
11
Timothy Payne
35.64a
PR
Heritage (Newport Ne...
5.
12
Azavier Kirtley
35.85a
William Fleming
6.
12
Zach Pennycuff
36.04a
Jamestown
7.
12
Jordan Willis
36.31a
Jamestown
8.
11
Mykalee Atkins
36.89a
Great Bridge
9.
11
Emmanuel Waller
37.18a
E.C. Glass
10.
12
Kuashawn Forest
37.22a
George Washington
11.
12
Dontez Vann
37.42a
Woodrow Wilson
12.
12
Josh Davis
37.65a
Millbrook
13.
10
Patrick Atwell
37.68a
Fauquier
14.
12
Nicholas Carnicero
37.91a
John Champe
--
12
Chase Moore
DNS
Churchland
--
10
Jamel Carter-Love
SCR
Churchland
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Azavier Kirtley
1:05.90a
William Fleming
2.
12
Samuel Oravec
1:06.17a
Fauquier
3.
12
Josh Rominger
1:07.13a
Midlothian
4.
12
Vincent Murray
1:07.35a
PR
Deep Creek
5.
12
Cameron Faint
1:08.08a
Millbrook
6.
11
Akere Simms
1:08.22a
Loudoun Valley
7.
12
Kyle Mells
1:08.58a
Grafton
8.
12
Lawrence Smith
1:08.76a
PR
King's Fork
9.
12
Jordan Short
1:08.82a
Amherst County
10.
11
Michael Brown
1:09.43a
Deep Creek
11.
11
Anthony Munoz
1:09.47a
Fauquier
12.
10
Thomas Yates
1:09.78a
Eastern View
13.
10
Paige Koulson
1:10.67a
E.C. Glass
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Miles Owens
2:30.78a
Grafton
2.
10
Jacob Hunter
2:32.48a
PR
Loudoun Valley
3.
11
Colton Bogucki
2:33.62a
PR
Loudoun Valley
4.
10
Theo Woods
2:35.11a
E.C. Glass
5.
10
Nick Matthews
2:37.99a
Fauquier
6.
10
Shamond Smith
2:40.54a
PR
King's Fork
7.
10
Jacob Windle
2:42.38a
Loudoun Valley
8.
11
Max McManus
2:43.12a
Kettle Run
9.
11
Edwin Castaneda
2:43.15a
Fauquier
10.
11
Alex Sowers
2:43.44a
PR
Great Bridge
11.
12
Bryce Moore
2:45.06a
Liberty Christian Ac...
12.
10
Kalen Whaley
2:46.04a
Deep Creek
13.
11
Brandon Haag
2:46.37a
Jefferson Forest
14.
12
Grant Davis
2:46.84a
Hanover
15.
11
Isaiah King
2:47.34a
Harrisonburg
--
12
Konrad Steck
DNS
Lafayette
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Colton Bogucki
4:18.88a
PR
Loudoun Valley
2.
12
Konrad Steck
4:20.64a
Lafayette
3.
11
Clark Edwards
4:30.07a
Rock Ridge
4.
9
Mateo Barreto
4:30.34a
Kettle Run
5.
12
Court Warfield
4:31.95a
PR
Midlothian
6.
11
Nathaniel Good
4:33.53a
PR
Hanover
7.
12
Bryce Moore
4:35.13a
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.
12
Andrew Avery
4:38.49a
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
9.
11
John Agnew
4:39.89a
Jamestown
10.
11
Mo Berhe
4:44.09a
Harrisonburg
--
10
Jacob Windle
SCR
Loudoun Valley
--
12
Alec Schrank
SCR
Millbrook
--
10
Theo Woods
DNS
E.C. Glass
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Price Owens
9:20.51a
Grafton
2.
12
Alec Schrank
9:23.64a
PR
Millbrook
3.
11
Peter Morris
9:29.88a
PR
Loudoun Valley
4.
12
Carson Fernandez
9:37.23a
Fauquier
5.
10
Jacob Hunter
9:44.67a
PR
Loudoun Valley
6.
12
Devyn Heron
9:45.19a
PR
Kettle Run
7.
12
Westin Recktenwald
9:45.45a
William Byrd
8.
9
Kevin Carlson
9:48.94a
PR
Loudoun Valley
9.
10
Max Etka
9:53.19a
Midlothian
10.
11
Clay Robb
10:07.72a
Midlothian
11.
12
James Faris
10:11.83a
Monacan
12.
11
Tristan Ruark
10:19.63a
Grafton
13.
12
Rylan Flint
10:36.91a
Jamestown
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Timothy Payne
7.43a
PR
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
12
Chase Rosenthal
7.70a
Great Bridge
3.
12
Josh Rominger
7.71a
Midlothian
4.
12
Cameron Faint
7.81a
Millbrook
5.
11
Tyrize Claud
7.86a
Dinwiddie County Sen...
6.
12
Major Jones
7.87a
William Fleming
7.
12
Dymere Jones
8.06a
E.C. Glass
8.
9
Adam Leschinger
8.18a
Lafayette
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Timothy Payne
7.50a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
2.
12
Josh Rominger
7.74a
Midlothian
3.
12
Chase Rosenthal
7.75a
Great Bridge
4.
11
Tyrize Claud
7.84a
Dinwiddie County Sen...
5.
12
Cameron Faint
7.84a
Millbrook
6.
12
Major Jones
7.90a
William Fleming
7.
9
Adam Leschinger
8.06a
PR
Lafayette
8.
12
Dymere Jones
8.07a
E.C. Glass
9.
11
Noah Cane
8.08a
Lafayette
10.
11
Emmanuel Waller
8.12a
E.C. Glass
11.
12
Davonte Mitchell
8.17a
Churchland
12.
11
Mykalee Atkins
8.20a
Great Bridge
13.
12
Dontay Brown
8.28a
Pulaski County
14.
12
Jordan Woodfolk
8.32a
Amherst County
15.
11
Pierre Karen
8.42a
John Champe
--
12
Chiedozie Ononiwu
DNS
Great Bridge
--
12
Tyler Powell
FS
Great Bridge
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:30.54a
Amherst County
2.
Relay Team
1:32.34a
King's Fork
3.
Relay Team
1:32.37a
Jamestown
4.
Relay Team
1:32.42a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
5.
Relay Team
1:32.58a
Liberty Christian Ac...
6.
Relay Team
1:32.69a
William Fleming
7.
Relay Team
1:33.81a
Lafayette
8.
Relay Team
1:33.82a
Courtland
9.
Relay Team
1:34.18a
Deep Creek
10.
Relay Team
1:34.51a
Louisa County
11.
Relay Team
1:34.69a
Jefferson Forest
12.
Relay Team
1:35.41a
Churchland
13.
Relay Team
1:35.74a
Millbrook
14.
Relay Team
1:35.84a
Chancellor
15.
Relay Team
1:35.97a
King George
16.
Relay Team
1:38.65a
George Washington
--
Relay Team
DQ
William Byrd
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:26.09a
William Fleming
2.
Relay Team
3:26.26a
Deep Creek
3.
Relay Team
3:27.39a
Fauquier
4.
Relay Team
3:29.44a
Midlothian
5.
Relay Team
3:31.10a
Grafton
6.
Relay Team
3:31.66a
King's Fork
7.
Relay Team
3:32.90a
E.C. Glass
8.
Relay Team
3:32.94a
Liberty Christian Ac...
9.
Relay Team
3:33.66a
Amherst County
10.
Relay Team
3:34.87a
Woodrow Wilson
11.
Relay Team
3:35.22a
Louisa County
12.
Relay Team
3:35.46a
Pulaski County
13.
Relay Team
3:35.95a
William Byrd
14.
Relay Team
3:37.51a
Chancellor
15.
Relay Team
3:44.89a
Courtland
--
Relay Team
DNS
Jamestown
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
8:03.09a
Fauquier
2.
Relay Team
8:08.57a
Loudoun Valley
3.
Relay Team
8:09.73a
Grafton
4.
Relay Team
8:18.63a
Lafayette
5.
Relay Team
8:21.91a
Deep Creek
6.
Relay Team
8:22.91a
Pulaski County
7.
Relay Team
8:24.67a
Midlothian
8.
Relay Team
8:28.38a
Rock Ridge
9.
Relay Team
8:28.69a
John Champe
10.
Relay Team
8:31.39a
William Byrd
11.
Relay Team
8:32.16a
King George
12.
Relay Team
8:35.23a
Hanover
13.
Relay Team
8:37.96a
Harrisonburg
14.
Relay Team
8:45.32a
Smithfield
15.
Relay Team
8:45.77a
Louisa County
16.
Relay Team
8:51.82a
Jamestown
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jaekob Vollbrecht
52-01.00
PR
Courtland
2.
12
Ethan Harris
50-06.50
Harrisonburg
3.
12
Tyler Powell
49-11.25
Great Bridge
4.
12
Teyjuan Russell
48-09.00
PR
Deep Creek
5.
12
Semaj Sorhaindo
47-05.00
Courtland
6.
12
Will Schwartz
46-07.50
Powhatan
7.
12
Dominico Moncion
46-00.00
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.
12
Joshua Hilton
45-11.50
PR
William Fleming
9.
12
Malik Jackson
44-08.50
Huguenot
10.
12
Micah Brown
44-08.25
Churchland
11.
12
Damien Waugh
43-01.00
Amherst County
12.
11
Chris I Brown
41-10.00
Amherst County
13.
12
Trent Lawhorne
40-10.00
Amherst County
14.
11
Tyreek Hunt
35-11.00
William Fleming
--
12
Tyler Jump
DNS
Lafayette
--
12
Caleb Bishop
FOUL
Pulaski County
--
10
Isaiah Allen
FOUL
Sherando
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Lucas Via
6-04.00
Midlothian
2.
12
Daenah Pressley
6-02.00
Eastern View
3.
12
Mandrell Jackson
6-02.00
Eastern View
4.
12
Niko Tillas
6-02.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
5.
12
Tyrell Spratley
6-02.00
PR
Deep Creek
6.
11
Jeremy Allen
6-00.00
Smithfield
7.
12
Izaya Brown
6-00.00
William Fleming
7.
12
Coleman Terrell
6-00.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
9.
11
Ryan Townes
6-00.00
Midlothian
10.
11
Jeremiah Bell
5-10.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
10.
12
Jacob Flaherty
5-10.00
Caroline
12.
11
Alex Mina
5-10.00
John Champe
12.
12
Jonathan Gibbs
5-10.00
Deep Creek
12.
12
Kobie Washington
5-10.00
Louisa County
12.
11
Coen King
5-10.00
Eastern View
16.
12
Justin Brown
5-10.00
Midlothian
16.
12
Emmanuel Adamson
5-10.00
Jefferson Forest
--
12
Tahj Chisolm
NH
Grafton
--
12
Chiedozie Ononiwu
DNS
Great Bridge
--
10
Caleb Coles
DNS
Amherst County
--
11
Dion Brown
NH
John Champe
--
11
Eddie Muse
NH
Liberty Christian Ac...
--
11
Trey Causey
DNS
John Handley
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ben Ransom
13-00.00
Chancellor
2.
12
Jordan Aley
13-00.00
PR
King George
3.
10
Jacob Woodson
12-06.00
PR
Louisa County
4.
10
Kyle Mosteller
12-00.00
Amherst County
5.
10
Joey Badalamenti
11-06.00
Hanover
6.
11
Jax Palmer
11-06.00
Lafayette
7.
12
Jackson Woodworth
11-06.00
PR
Amherst County
--
12
Wesley Newman
NH
Liberty Christian Ac...
--
12
Kobie Washington
NH
Louisa County
--
11
Joel Clevenger
NH
Harrisonburg
--
11
Logan Hawkins
DNS
E.C. Glass
--
11
Ya'quan Crews
NH
E.C. Glass
--
10
Jack Armel
NH
John Handley
--
11
Max Doerwaldt
NH
John Handley
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Samuel Oravec
22-05.50
PR
Fauquier
2.
12
Jordan Willis
21-11.00
Jamestown
3.
12
Vincent Murray
21-06.50
Deep Creek
4.
12
Coleman Terrell
21-03.50
Liberty Christian Ac...
5.
11
Damion Everette
21-02.00
Deep Creek
6.
11
Eddie Muse
20-07.50
Liberty Christian Ac...
7.
12
Chase Rosenthal
20-06.50
Great Bridge
8.
11
Jayvon Jones
20-06.25
William Fleming
9.
12
Daenah Pressley
20-03.50
Eastern View
10.
11
Timothy Payne
20-01.25
Heritage (Newport Ne...
11.
11
Coen King
19-11.75
Eastern View
12.
12
Antwon Rodgers
19-11.25
Millbrook
13.
11
Cirdale Lucess
19-09.75
Dinwiddie County Sen...
14.
9
Adam Leschinger
19-08.00
Lafayette
15.
12
Jordan Turner
19-06.25
Jamestown
16.
12
Niko Tillas
18-11.50
Liberty Christian Ac...
17.
12
William Robinson
18-08.75
Smithfield
18.
12
Darrien Bradley
16-03.00
Amherst County
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jayvon Jones
46-01.00
PR
William Fleming
2.
12
Craig Long
44-05.50
PR
Heritage (Newport Ne...
3.
12
Chase Rosenthal
44-04.50
Great Bridge
4.
11
Cirdale Lucess
43-09.50
Dinwiddie County Sen...
5.
12
Daenah Pressley
43-07.00
PR
Eastern View
6.
11
Azabien Prince
43-04.25
PR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
7.
12
Jehmel Greene
43-03.00
William Fleming
8.
12
Antwon Rodgers
43-01.00
Millbrook
9.
12
Christian White
42-07.50
Courtland
10.
12
Bryan Walker
42-03.00
King's Fork
11.
12
Samuel Oravec
42-00.00
Fauquier
12.
11
Eddie Muse
41-10.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
13.
11
Tysheem Megginson
40-07.25
Amherst County
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Maya Perkins
7.21a
PR
Deep Creek
2.
9
Nicolia Jeffries
7.39a
William Fleming
3.
10
Janae Blakeney
7.45a
Salem
4.
10
Nayomi McPeters
7.47a
Great Bridge
5.
11
Asia Rawlings
7.52a
King's Fork
6.
12
Quentasia Reed
7.53a
Churchland
7.
10
Kennedy Simon
7.64a
Rock Ridge
--
12
Kiana Richardson
FS
Louisa County
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Maya Perkins
7.30a
Deep Creek
2.
9
Nicolia Jeffries
7.35a
PR
William Fleming
3.
12
Quentasia Reed
7.48a
Churchland
4.
10
Nayomi McPeters
7.49a
Great Bridge
5.
12
Kiana Richardson
7.52a
Louisa County
6.
10
Kennedy Simon
7.56a
Rock Ridge
7.
10
Janae Blakeney
7.57a
Salem
8.
11
Asia Rawlings
7.57a
King's Fork
9.
10
Jacelyn Scott
7.58a
Rock Ridge
10.
11
Samyah Richardson
7.60a
Deep Creek
11.
12
ShaDe' Elliott
7.60a
Churchland
12.
10
Susannah Birle
7.61a
Charlottesville
13.
11
Carrie Smith
7.62a
Pulaski County
14.
10
Satya Benoit
7.66a
Huguenot
15.
12
Janay Jackson
7.75a
John Champe
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mikajah Hayes
41.38a
Rock Ridge
2.
11
Maya Perkins
41.54a
Deep Creek
3.
10
Grace Boone
41.89a
Pulaski County
4.
12
Madison Anderson
42.41a
Midlothian
5.
10
Susannah Birle
42.73a
Charlottesville
6.
12
Alyssa Perkerson
42.74a
Woodrow Wilson
7.
12
Maddie Rennyson
43.00a
E.C. Glass
8.
11
Jordan Johnson
43.24a
PR
Rock Ridge
9.
10
Emmy Donlon
43.37a
Loudoun Valley
10.
12
Quentasia Reed
43.79a
Churchland
11.
11
Autumn Johnson
44.14a
Liberty (Bealeton)
12.
12
Amari Quarles
44.20a
Louisa County
13.
12
Lacy Staton
44.81a
Liberty Christian Ac...
--
12
Alantra Mines
DNS
Caroline
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Grace Boone
1:16.44a
PR
Pulaski County
2.
9
Makenzie Joiner
1:17.78a
PR
Hanover
3.
12
Lacy Staton
1:18.28a
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
4.
12
Madison Anderson
1:19.85a
Midlothian
5.
10
Caroline Bolen
1:20.18a
PR
Loudoun Valley
6.
12
Maddison Wester
1:20.35a
PR
Chancellor
7.
11
Tyreka Spann
1:20.40a
PR
Deep Creek
8.
11
Raniyah Majied
1:21.19a
Salem
9.
11
Jordan Johnson
1:22.03a
Rock Ridge
10.
11
Cori French
1:22.30a
King George
11.
11
Hannah Koepfinger
1:22.51a
PR
King George
12.
10
Madeleine Hayes
1:22.97a
Fauquier
13.
10
Kristian Dobison
1:27.82a
Great Bridge
--
12
Mikajah Hayes
SCR
Rock Ridge
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maddie Rennyson
2:55.78a
E.C. Glass
2.
9
Kyra Holland
3:02.38a
Fauquier
3.
11
Samantha Wanderer
3:05.06a
PR
Grafton
4.
9
Hannah Holland
3:05.24a
PR
Fauquier
5.
12
Serenity Chavez
3:05.46a
PR
Lafayette
6.
9
Rachel Crytser
3:05.56a
PR
Hanover
7.
11
Noelle Saine
3:05.98a
PR
Loudoun Valley
8.
12
Brooke Crookston
3:07.07a
Lafayette
9.
10
Kelsey Gastley
3:07.59a
Fauquier
10.
11
Lindsey Fanz
3:07.86a
Powhatan
11.
11
Ashlyn Ferguson
3:08.83a
Midlothian
12.
10
Alexa Daley
3:09.96a
PR
Grafton
13.
12
Madelynn Knight
3:11.70a
Jefferson Forest
14.
12
Carley Hill
3:12.65a
Great Bridge
15.
10
Allison Kenney
3:12.68a
Grafton
16.
9
Shashauna Valentine
3:13.60a
Heritage (Newport Ne...
17.
10
Maya Caden
3:15.08a
Grafton
18.
11
Camryn Adams
3:16.49a
Midlothian
19.
12
Brooke Manion
3:17.98a
E.C. Glass
--
11
Raniyah Majied
DNF
Salem
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Elizabeth Davidson
5:06.37a
E.C. Glass
2.
12
Noel Palmer
5:09.63a
Liberty Christian Ac...
3.
11
Natalie Morris
5:10.45a
PR
Loudoun Valley
4.
12
Hannah Moran
5:10.87a
SR
Salem
5.
12
Madelynn Knight
5:11.61a
PR
Jefferson Forest
6.
9
Rachel Crytser
5:13.50a
PR
Hanover
7.
9
Bethany Graham
5:14.65a
PR
John Champe
8.
9
Alice Roberts
5:17.48a
PR
Loudoun Valley
9.
9
Savannah Roark
5:20.09a
PR
Courtland
10.
9
Jette Davidson
5:24.36a
E.C. Glass
11.
12
Brooke Crookston
5:24.94a
Lafayette
12.
10
Betsy Nall
5:25.06a
Pulaski County
13.
9
Kirsten Long
5:26.40a
Jamestown
14.
12
Brooke Manion
5:26.60a
PR
E.C. Glass
15.
10
Maya Caden
5:29.66a
Grafton
16.
11
Leigha Southall
5:30.03a
Jefferson Forest
17.
10
Hannah Miller
5:32.95a
Harrisonburg
18.
11
Thorin Jean
5:43.32a
Jamestown
--
11
Aubrey Wingeart
DNS
King George
--
11
Camryn Adams
DNS
Midlothian
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Elizabeth Davidson
10:55.60a
SR
E.C. Glass
2.
12
Noel Palmer
10:59.04a
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
3.
11
Natalie Morris
11:01.68a
PR
Loudoun Valley
4.
11
Meredith Beaver
11:05.54a
PR
Grafton
5.
12
Hannah Moran
11:14.59a
Salem
6.
11
Aubrey Wingeart
11:23.25a
PR
King George
7.
9
Bethany Graham
11:30.60a
PR
John Champe
8.
10
Betsy Nall
11:32.37a
Pulaski County
9.
9
Savannah Roark
11:33.97a
Courtland
10.
10
Tamara Washington
11:37.28a
Churchland
11.
10
Kira Freedman
11:38.21a
Grafton
12.
9
Alice Roberts
11:48.46a
Loudoun Valley
13.
12
Kathryn Harris
11:57.57a
Rock Ridge
14.
9
Jette Davidson
12:00.71a
E.C. Glass
15.
9
Annabel Schepker
12:03.97a
Midlothian
16.
11
Thorin Jean
12:06.35a
Jamestown
17.
9
Kyra Holland
12:57.02a
Fauquier
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Taylor Robinson
8.24a
Louisa County
2.
12
Sophie Kinney
8.56a
PR
Hanover
3.
12
Tiffany Jeffcoat
8.57a
Liberty Christian Ac...
4.
12
Ania Thomas
8.68a
George Washington
5.
11
Zoe Scales
8.81a
PR
George Washington
6.
11
Erin Babashak
8.86a
Midlothian
7.
12
Haileigh Byrd
9.00a
Fauquier
8.
11
Amari Jackson
9.04a
Woodrow Wilson
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Taylor Robinson
8.32a
Louisa County
2.
12
Ania Thomas
8.70a
George Washington
3.
12
Sophie Kinney
8.91a
Hanover
4.
11
Zoe Scales
8.96a
George Washington
5.
12
Tiffany Jeffcoat
9.02a
Liberty Christian Ac...
6.
12
Haileigh Byrd
9.05a
Fauquier
7.
11
Erin Babashak
9.09a
Midlothian
8.
11
Amari Jackson
9.09a
Woodrow Wilson
9.
9
Dominique Cunningham
9.18a
Chancellor
10.
9
Yenelis Flores
9.19a
Great Bridge
11.
11
Majesty Jones
9.21a
William Fleming
12.
10
Akeila Edwards
9.70a
Chancellor
13.
12
Abby Lutkehus
10.45a
Kettle Run
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:46.62a
Chancellor
2.
Relay Team
1:46.93a
Louisa County
3.
Relay Team
1:47.89a
Great Bridge
4.
Relay Team
1:49.01a
Liberty Christian Ac...
5.
Relay Team
1:50.00a
Salem
6.
Relay Team
1:50.01a
Jefferson Forest
7.
Relay Team
1:50.24a
Hanover
8.
Relay Team
1:50.40a
William Fleming
9.
Relay Team
1:50.76a
Liberty (Bealeton)
10.
Relay Team
1:51.10a
John Champe
11.
Relay Team
1:51.60a
E.C. Glass
12.
Relay Team
1:51.64a
King's Fork
--
Relay Team
SCR
Deep Creek
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:07.49a
Chancellor
2.
Relay Team
4:10.31a
Deep Creek
3.
Relay Team
4:11.80a
John Champe
4.
Relay Team
4:12.09a
Midlothian
5.
Relay Team
4:12.14a
Fauquier
6.
Relay Team
4:14.09a
Liberty Christian Ac...
7.
Relay Team
4:16.89a
Grafton
8.
Relay Team
4:17.21a
Pulaski County
9.
Relay Team
4:17.38a
Louisa County
10.
Relay Team
4:17.74a
Jefferson Forest
11.
Relay Team
4:18.50a
Loudoun Valley
12.
Relay Team
4:18.91a
King George
13.
Relay Team
4:21.08a
Woodrow Wilson
14.
Relay Team
4:24.06a
E.C. Glass
15.
Relay Team
4:24.45a
Great Bridge
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:35.97a
Fauquier
2.
Relay Team
9:37.35a
E.C. Glass
3.
Relay Team
9:38.04a
Grafton
4.
Relay Team
9:59.16a
King George
5.
Relay Team
10:04.60a
Jamestown
6.
Relay Team
10:04.61a
Midlothian
7.
Relay Team
10:04.67a
Hanover
8.
Relay Team
10:14.69a
Jefferson Forest
9.
Relay Team
10:19.41a
Loudoun Valley
10.
Relay Team
10:22.48a
John Champe
11.
Relay Team
10:25.79a
Courtland
12.
Relay Team
10:41.98a
Louisa County
13.
Relay Team
11:14.07a
Pulaski County
--
Relay Team
DNF
Woodrow Wilson
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Taliyah Wade
40-09.50
PR
E.C. Glass
2.
11
Sierra Butler
39-09.25
PR
Caroline
3.
11
Arieana Parker
36-07.50
PR
Smithfield
4.
11
Aliyah Reed
36-07.50
SR
Dinwiddie County Sen...
5.
12
Latoya Thomas
36-06.50
PR
King's Fork
6.
10
Maxine Barnes
35-10.50
PR
Woodgrove
7.
11
Casey Nelson
35-10.25
John Handley
8.
12
Lauryn Wiley
33-09.00
William Fleming
9.
11
Ellasen Spangler
33-05.50
William Byrd
10.
11
Sofie Haugsdahl
31-09.50
Kettle Run
11.
12
Breyona Debrough
31-05.00
Woodrow Wilson
12.
10
Ameya Williams
30-09.50
Churchland
13.
12
Raejean Wallace
30-05.50
Churchland
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Taylor Beard
5-07.00
PR
John Handley
2.
9
Joselyn Jones
5-02.00
Chancellor
3.
11
Addison Sanders
5-02.00
SR
Midlothian
4.
10
Amari Urbanski
5-00.00
King's Fork
5.
12
Alantra Mines
5-00.00
Caroline
5.
12
Alison Moreau
5-00.00
Jefferson Forest
7.
11
Donzailya Berg
5-00.00
Sherando
8.
12
Kyla Walker
4-10.00
Grafton
8.
11
Erin Babashak
4-10.00
Midlothian
8.
10
Ashley Trevillian
4-10.00
Powhatan
11.
11
Hannah Unger
4-10.00
Kettle Run
12.
12
Mya Mintsechenko
4-10.00
John Handley
12.
11
Briana Green
4-10.00
King George
14.
9
Sarah Purdy
4-10.00
Millbrook
14.
10
Dahja Price
4-10.00
Louisa County
16.
12
Mia Cromer
4-10.00
Salem
17.
10
Shae Dewey
4-08.00
Liberty Christian Ac...
17.
12
Autumn White
4-08.00
Jefferson Forest
17.
12
Mya Moore
4-08.00
E.C. Glass
20.
11
Imani Urbanski
4-08.00
King's Fork
20.
12
Delaney Ratliff
4-08.00
PR
Jefferson Forest
--
11
Elizabeth Jackson
NH
Courtland
--
11
Katie Daniluk*
NH
Midlothian
--
9
Kate Houle
NH
Grafton
--
12
Taylor Robinson
DNS
Louisa County
--
10
Jayda Peets
NH
Great Bridge
--
9
Yenelis Flores
NH
Great Bridge
--
12
Georgia Crum
NH
Charlottesville
--
9
Amanic Brown
NH
E.C. Glass
--
12
Diamond Durant
NH
Lafayette
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Gracie Jauch
12-00.00
SR
Liberty Christian Ac...
2.
12
Autumn White
11-06.00
Jefferson Forest
3.
12
Sarah Coleman
11-00.00
Amherst County
4.
10
Celia Agee
11-00.00
Louisa County
5.
11
McKenna Dunn*
11-00.00
PR
Midlothian
6.
11
Lexi VanWinkle
10-06.00
E.C. Glass
7.
10
Rachel Andrews
10-06.00
PR
Liberty Christian Ac...
8.
11
Briana Green
10-00.00
PR
King George
9.
11
Peyton Blanding
10-00.00
Lafayette
10.
12
Claire Trotto
10-00.00
Kettle Run
11.
12
Emma Burke
9-06.00
Hanover
12.
12
Samantha Tritt
9-06.00
King George
13.
11
Elizabeth Meeks
9-00.00
Hanover
14.
11
Alexis Lowe
9-00.00
Amherst County
15.
12
Allison Polk
8-06.00
Jefferson Forest
16.
12
Kayla Lambert
8-06.00
Lake Taylor
17.
9
Mariella Smith
8-00.00
Jamestown
--
11
Cori French
SCR
King George
--
12
Noelle Greenwood
NH
Chancellor
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Amari Jackson
18-01.75
PR
Woodrow Wilson
2.
9
Joselyn Jones
17-02.75
Chancellor
3.
10
Dahjane Lee
16-10.25
Great Bridge
4.
10
Gracie Jauch
16-10.25
Liberty Christian Ac...
5.
11
Erin Babashak
16-09.50
Midlothian
6.
11
ShaCoya Price
16-09.25
Salem
7.
12
Taylor Robinson
16-08.00
Louisa County
8.
9
Jade Lane
16-07.50
E.C. Glass
9.
12
Madison Anderson
16-06.75
Midlothian
10.
12
Alexus Preston
16-03.25
William Fleming
11.
9
Yenelis Flores
16-02.25
Great Bridge
12.
11
Hannah Koepfinger
15-11.75
King George
13.
9
Deysia Oakcrum
15-10.25
Hanover
15.
12
Alantra Mines
15-05.50
Caroline
16.
10
Ava Derrick
14-11.25
Millbrook
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Alantra Mines
39-09.00
PR
Caroline
2.
12
Madison Anderson
39-01.50
PR
Midlothian
3.
11
Amari Jackson
37-07.00
PR
Woodrow Wilson
4.
9
Joselyn Jones
37-04.50
Chancellor
5.
9
Jade Lane
37-01.75
PR
E.C. Glass
6.
11
Erin Babashak
36-07.25
Midlothian
7.
11
ShaCoya Price
35-11.50
PR
Salem
8.
9
Armani Hankton
35-08.25
PR
Amherst County
9.
12
Ania Thomas
34-06.50
George Washington
10.
12
Haileigh Byrd
33-09.75
Fauquier
11.
10
Aisha Jones
33-05.50
George Washington
12.
12
ShaDe' Elliott
32-03.00
Churchland
VHSL Group 5A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Bethel
52
2.
Lee-Davis
49.5
3.
Potomac Senior
49
4.
Prince George
36
5.
Douglas Freeman
34
5.
Mountain View
34
7.
Deep Run
31
8.
Atlee
28
9.
Thomas A Edison
24
10.
Lloyd C Bird
23
11.
Highland Springs
21.5
12.
Green Run
17
13.
J. E. B. Stuart
15
13.
Hampton
15
15.
Nansemond River
13
15.
Princess Anne
13
15.
Kempsville
13
18.
Hermitage
12
19.
Brooke Point
10
19.
Glenn Allen
10
21.
Gloucester
9
21.
Kecoughtan
9
23.
Patrick Henry (Roano...
8.5
24.
Mills E Godwin
8
24.
Thomas Jefferson S&T
8
24.
Menchville
8
24.
Robert E Lee (Spring...
8
28.
Halifax County Sr
6
29.
North Stafford
5.5
30.
Stafford
5
31.
Albemarle
2
31.
Warwick
2
31.
Indian River
2
31.
Meadowbrook
2
35.
Hickory
1
35.
George C Marshall
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Nansemond River
98.5
2.
Matthew Maury
69.5
3.
George C Marshall
44
4.
Albemarle
32
5.
John Randolph Tucker
28.5
6.
Mills E Godwin
27
7.
Glenn Allen
26
7.
Hermitage
26
9.
Menchville
24
10.
Highland Springs
17
10.
Hickory
17
12.
Henrico
15
13.
Princess Anne
14
13.
Stafford
14
15.
Deep Run
13
16.
Orange County
10.5
17.
Patrick Henry (Roano...
10
17.
J. E. B. Stuart
10
17.
Potomac Senior
10
20.
North Stafford
9.5
21.
Lloyd C Bird
9
22.
Thomas A Edison
8
22.
Bethel
8
22.
Lee-Davis
8
22.
Salem (Virginia Beach)
8
26.
Atlee
7
27.
Mountain View
6
28.
Indian River
4
28.
Varina
4
30.
Kecoughtan
3
30.
Patrick Henry (Ashla...
3
32.
Douglas Freeman
1.5
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Donovan Louis
6.39a
PR
Potomac Senior
2.
12
Keith Brown
6.45a
PR
Prince George
3.
12
Jevon Waller
6.47a
PR
Nansemond River
4.
12
Aman Bivens
6.55a
Prince George
5.
10
Rayquan Smith
6.60a
Highland Springs
6.
11
Tre Ross
6.61a
Brooke Point
7.
12
Nadear Raymond
6.62a
Meadowbrook
8.
12
Dazz Newsome
6.65a
Hampton
9.
11
Jevon La Pierre
6.65a
Lloyd C Bird
10.
12
Brandon White
6.74a
Mountain View
11.
11
Rawle Berbnor Jr
6.83a
Potomac Senior
12.
12
Isaiah King
7.32a
Norview
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Donovan Louis
6.47a
Potomac Senior
2.
12
Keith Brown
6.48a
Prince George
3.
12
Jevon Waller
6.50a
Nansemond River
4.
12
Isaiah King
6.54a
Norview
5.
12
Aman Bivens
6.54a
Prince George
6.
11
Jevon La Pierre
6.57a
Lloyd C Bird
7.
11
Tre Ross
6.59a
Brooke Point
8.
12
Nadear Raymond
6.61a
Meadowbrook
9.
10
Rayquan Smith
6.64a
Highland Springs
10.
12
Brandon White
6.66a
Mountain View
11.
11
Rawle Berbnor Jr
6.66a
Potomac Senior
12.
12
Dazz Newsome
6.68a
Hampton
13.
11
Cameron Foreman
6.72a
Atlee
14.
12
Antoine Sanders
6.78a
Brooke Point
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Edward Richardson III
34.60a
PR
Bethel
2.
12
Tarik Samuel
35.09a
Prince George
3.
11
Aaron Lewis
35.66a
PR
Lloyd C Bird
4.
12
Dennis Ayers
36.04a
Kempsville
5.
12
Kevin Mayers
36.13a
Potomac Senior
6.
12
Kevin Hamilton
36.14a
PR
Robert E Lee (Spring...
7.
12
Joseph Kemp
36.15a
Prince George
8.
12
Jacob Weigle
36.25a
PR
Kecoughtan
9.
10
Josiah Hill
36.27a
Lloyd C Bird
10.
12
Christian Gilliam
36.30a
Lee-Davis
11.
11
Albert Cross
36.43a
PR
Matthew Maury
12.
11
Rawle Berbnor Jr
36.75a
PR
Potomac Senior
13.
12
Kofi Boateng
37.10a
Potomac Senior
14.
12
Brandon White
37.43a
Mountain View
15.
11
Daiqwaun Faircloth
37.45a
Nansemond River
16.
10
Manuel Pellot
38.54a
PR
North Stafford
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Edward Richardson III
1:04.96a
PR
Bethel
2.
12
Jacob Weigle
1:06.08a
PR
Kecoughtan
3.
12
Ilkeem Ellis
1:06.27a
Bethel
4.
12
Jeremiah Hankerson
1:06.56a
PR
Lee-Davis
5.
10
Josiah Hill
1:06.97a
Lloyd C Bird
6.
12
Kevin Mayers
1:07.07a
Potomac Senior
7.
11
Aaron Lewis
1:07.48a
PR
Lloyd C Bird
8.
11
Blaine Ashton
1:08.36a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
9.
11
Law Clark
1:08.81a
PR
Albemarle
10.
11
Chauncey Chambers
1:09.14a
PR
Robert E Lee (Spring...
11.
10
Andre Gillispie
1:09.38a
Menchville
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Waleed Suliman
2:30.80a
Douglas Freeman
2.
11
Henrik Anderson
2:34.74a
SR
Mountain View
3.
12
Austin Story
2:35.54a
Glenn Allen
4.
10
Kameron Helmlinger
2:35.83a
PR
Atlee
5.
12
Reid Weston
2:36.13a
PR
Mills E Godwin
6.
11
Matthias Cannon
2:38.17a
Deep Run
7.
12
Caleb Yonas
2:38.77a
PR
Thomas A Edison
8.
12
Zach Mackenzie
2:39.35a
PR
Albemarle
9.
12
Ronan Higgins
2:40.98a
Mills E Godwin
10.
10
Benjamin S. Smith
2:41.80a
PR
George C Marshall
11.
12
Aaron Kempf
2:42.15a
Menchville
12.
12
Connor Weed
2:42.52a
SR
Mountain View
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Waleed Suliman
4:15.72a
Douglas Freeman
2.
12
Bashir Mosavel-Lo
4:20.86a
Deep Run
3.
10
Josh Shackelford
4:22.44a
PR
Gloucester
4.
11
Henrik Anderson
4:23.68a
PR
Mountain View
5.
11
Ryan McCracken
4:25.32a
Douglas Freeman
6.
11
Natnael Asmelash
4:29.82a
PR
J. E. B. Stuart
7.
11
Jack Ikenberry
4:30.51a
PR
Lee-Davis
8.
10
Benjamin S. Smith
4:30.90a
PR
George C Marshall
9.
11
Zachary Levet
4:32.50a
Deep Run
10.
12
Patrick C Lynch
4:35.39a
PR
George C Marshall
11.
10
Paul Sepulveda
4:38.99a
PR
Mountain View
12.
11
Josh Fard
4:40.84a
Albemarle
13.
12
Roy Stevenson
4:48.68a
Douglas Freeman
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Bashir Mosavel-Lo
9:19.98a
PR
Deep Run
2.
11
Yared Mekonnen
9:20.42a
PR
Thomas A Edison
3.
12
Saurav Velleleth
9:23.67a
PR
Thomas Jefferson S&T
4.
11
Philip Lambert
9:23.92a
PR
Stafford
5.
11
Ryan McCracken
9:35.85a
PR
Douglas Freeman
6.
10
Josh Shackelford
9:44.16a
Gloucester
7.
11
Natnael Asmelash
9:47.71a
PR
J. E. B. Stuart
8.
11
Dylan Klapper
9:47.86a
PR
Thomas Jefferson S&T
9.
10
Ali Ibrahim
9:48.14a
Glenn Allen
10.
10
Andrew Nixon
9:52.52a
Hickory
11.
11
Noah Campbell
9:53.23a
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
12.
11
Zachary Levet
9:58.51a
Deep Run
13.
12
William Baxley
10:07.77a
PR
Thomas Jefferson S&T
14.
12
Mari Henriques da Silva
10:07.89a
Thomas A Edison
15.
12
Eddie Williams
10:17.13a
Glenn Allen
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Byron Carson
7.57a
PR
Bethel
2.
12
Brandon Brooks
7.59a
Lee-Davis
3.
10
Matthew Mitchell
7.62a
Potomac Senior
4.
12
Antoine Sanders
7.63a
PR
Brooke Point
5.
12
Nicholas Corbin
7.73a
Lee-Davis
6.
12
Landry Moffo
7.84a
North Stafford
7.
12
Calvin Bolding
7.85a
Indian River
8.
11
Daiqwaun Faircloth
7.91a
PR
Nansemond River
9.
12
Jaques Elliot
7.95a
Prince George
10.
11
Chauncy Chewning
7.97a
Henrico
11.
12
Thomas Olson
8.08a
Falls Church
12.
12
Kevin Gervais
8.11a
PR
Falls Church
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Byron Carson
7.60a
Bethel
2.
10
Matthew Mitchell
7.61a
PR
Potomac Senior
3.
12
Nicholas Corbin
7.62a
PR
Lee-Davis
4.
12
Antoine Sanders
7.71a
Brooke Point
5.
12
Brandon Brooks
7.72a
Lee-Davis
6.
11
Chauncy Chewning
7.81a
Henrico
7.
12
Landry Moffo
7.84a
North Stafford
8.
12
Calvin Bolding
7.96a
Indian River
9.
11
Daiqwaun Faircloth
7.97a
Nansemond River
10.
12
Thomas Olson
7.98a
PR
Falls Church
11.
12
Jaques Elliot
8.11a
Prince George
12.
12
Kevin Gervais
8.20a
Falls Church
13.
11
Tre Ross
8.26a
Brooke Point
--
12
Burnell Pulley
FS
Hampton
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Aman Bivens
Keith Brown
Joseph Kemp
Tarik Samuel
1:30.18a
Prince George
2.
Dazz Newsome
Markel Dominique
Burnell Pulley
Lamonte Allen
1:30.27a
Hampton
3.
Jevon Waller
Daiqwaun Faircloth
Jacob Nixon
Kevin Johnson
1:31.41a
Nansemond River
4.
Rawle Berbnor Jr
Zennis Mensah
Kofi Boateng
Matthew Mitchell
1:31.68a
Potomac Senior
5.
Byron Carson
Ilkeem Ellis
Zaire Williams
Amir Stancil
1:33.20a
Bethel
6.
Chauncey Chambers
Kevin Hamilton
Kraig Hamilton
Blaine Ashton
1:33.22a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
7.
Rayquan Smith
Keyonte Midgett
Jai'veon Smalls
Avian Blake
1:33.28a
Highland Springs
8.
Justin Davis
Eric Pierce
Thomas Bradley
Percy Mayers
1:33.30a
Hermitage
9.
Jevon La Pierre
Jemourri La Pierre
Lamar Davis
Treshawn Mason
1:33.34a
Lloyd C Bird
9.
Dennis Ayers
Kahlil Graham
Alex Grant
Naven Fuller
1:33.34a
Kempsville
11.
Randall Bussey
Tavon Ross
Chandler Valentine
Tre Ross
1:33.46a
Brooke Point
12.
Brandon Brooks
Dallas Jackson
Cameron Wood
Christian Gilliam
1:33.57a
Lee-Davis
13.
Russell Cohen
Tre'von Stewart
Cameron Goode
Melvin Dickson
1:33.63a
Matoaca
14.
Justin Shulleeta
Camden Rosenfelder
Dillon Owens
Tu-Weh Moses
1:34.82a
Mills E Godwin
15.
Darnell Council
London Drummond
Gerald Anderson
Manuel Pellot
1:35.10a
North Stafford
16.
Khalil Banham
Christopher Beasley
Cameron Wynder-Hill
Albert Cross
1:35.18a
Matthew Maury
17.
John Porter
Charles Blake
Alexander Wynn
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe
1:37.31a
Thomas A Edison
18.
Cameron Foreman
Kendall Haley
Tim Willis
Ahmad Richardson
1:37.55a
Atlee
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Byron Carson
Ilkeem Ellis
Zaire Williams
Edward Richardson III
3:26.00a
Bethel
2.
Kahlil Graham
Dennis Ayers
Alex Grant
Nathan Hacker
3:26.20a
Kempsville
3.
Burnell Pulley
Dazz Newsome
Markel Dominique
Lamonte Allen
3:26.44a
Hampton
4.
Brandon Brooks
Jeremiah Hankerson
Cameron Wood
Christian Gilliam
3:27.12a
Lee-Davis
5.
Matthew Mitchell
Zennis Mensah
Kevin Mayers
Kofi Boateng
3:27.55a
Potomac Senior
6.
Eric Pierce
Justin Davis
Thomas Bradley
Percy Mayers
3:29.91a
Hermitage
7.
Myles Alleyne
Austin Story
Andrew Payne
James Mayo
3:31.33a
Glenn Allen
8.
Chayden Hackett
Zach Mackenzie
Wesley Cheuk
Law Clark
3:33.37a
Albemarle
9.
Cason Gardner
Kameron Helmlinger
Connor Helmick
Buddy Northington
3:33.90a
Atlee
10.
Nick Mengel
Brad Wyatt
Jason DeSchon
Gordon Miller IV
3:34.84a
Deep Run
11.
Treshawn Mason
Aaron Lewis
Jemourri La Pierre
Josiah Hill
3:36.88a
Lloyd C Bird
12.
Pierre Greshaw
William Spencer
Avian Blake
Keyonte Midgett
3:38.93a
Highland Springs
13.
John Porter
Socrates Rosimo
Brandon Dakessian
Caleb Yonas
3:39.69a
Thomas A Edison
14.
Tyler West
Anthony Solorzado
Aidan Fritz
Paul Sepulveda
3:40.92a
Mountain View
15.
Jonathan Moore
Kevin Warasila
Conley Ku
Marcus Roussey
3:40.97a
Falls Church
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Zachary Levet
Jake Schindel
Matthias Cannon
Bashir Mosavel-Lo
7:59.24a
Deep Run
2.
Tyler West
Paul Sepulveda
Connor Weed
Henrik Anderson
8:03.53a
Mountain View
3.
Roy Stevenson
Ryan McCracken
Nick Newton
Waleed Suliman
8:08.85a
Douglas Freeman
4.
Aaron Kempf
Shane McFadden
James Aldridge
Jeremiah Gaulding
8:10.55a
Menchville
5.
Matt Chilton*
Reid Weston
Ronan Higgins
Vasili Anastasiou
8:12.40a
Mills E Godwin
6.
Connor Helmick
Nathan Welles
Jack Dehetre
Kameron Helmlinger
8:14.62a
Atlee
7.
Eddie Williams
Andrew Payne
Ali Ibrahim
Austin Story
8:14.76a
Glenn Allen
8.
Dylan Klapper
Sean Clancy
Nick Begotka
Saurav Velleleth
8:16.26a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
9.
Brendan Taylor
Shahmique Cromwell
Albin Alex
Kenny Sullivan
8:18.05a
Lloyd C Bird
10.
Benjamin S. Smith
William Blackwell
Sanchir T Kennedy
Patrick C Lynch
8:22.04a
George C Marshall
11.
Kellen Reeves
Philip Lambert
Samuel Harris
Duke DiEugenio
8:36.35a
Stafford
12.
Yared Mekonnen
Gregory Lawrence
Brandon Baumgartner
Caleb Yonas
8:44.70a
Thomas A Edison
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Michael Klusner
54-06.75
PR
J. E. B. Stuart
2.
12
Xavier Ivey
54-02.50
Hermitage
3.
12
Connor Scott
52-11.00
Lee-Davis
4.
12
Elijah Cook
49-00.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
5.
11
Jesus Gibbs
48-08.50
Potomac Senior
6.
12
Maliki Gurley
47-01.50
PR
Prince George
7.
11
Darnell Council
45-10.75
North Stafford
8.
12
Richard Bland
45-07.75
Highland Springs
9.
12
Andrew Witalec
45-03.50
PR
Brooke Point
10.
10
Antoine Whitner
44-11.50
Mills E Godwin
11.
12
Trey Smith
44-06.75
PR
Orange County
12.
11
Ben Clay III
43-11.75
Highland Springs
13.
12
Melvin Coughenour
43-03.00
Thomas A Edison
14.
11
Traneil Moody
43-01.00
Mills E Godwin
15.
12
Akeem Smith
39-04.50
Henrico
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Cason Gardner
6-06.00
PR
Atlee
2.
12
Jaysen Briscoe
6-04.00
Green Run
3.
11
Dexter Dixon
6-04.00
PR
Halifax County Sr
4.
10
Keyonte Midgett
6-02.00
Highland Springs
5.
12
Darryl Jones
6-00.00
Princess Anne
6.
12
Jonathan Panda
6-00.00
PR
Potomac Senior
7.
12
Travis Williams
6-00.00
Warwick
8.
12
Nicholas Corbin
6-00.00
PR
Lee-Davis
8.
10
Manuel Pellot
6-00.00
North Stafford
10.
12
Brandon Brooks
6-00.00
Lee-Davis
11.
11
Joe O'Connor
5-10.00
Douglas Freeman
12.
11
Brian Mims
5-10.00
Kempsville
12.
10
Andre Gillispie
5-10.00
Menchville
12.
11
Eligh Suggs
5-10.00
PR
Orange County
12.
12
Thomas Berry III
5-10.00
Highland Springs
--
11
David Joseph
NH
Patrick Henry (Roano...
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alex Slinkman
15-00.00
PR
Lee-Davis
2.
11
William Chapman
14-06.00
Atlee
3.
12
Chris St. Helen
14-06.00
Highland Springs
4.
12
Chris Vincent
13-00.00
Lee-Davis
5.
12
Corbin Turner
12-06.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
5.
12
Patrick Booker
12-06.00
Highland Springs
7.
12
Nick Turochy
12-00.00
Atlee
8.
11
Eric Thompson
11-06.00
Hickory
--
11
Ryan Higgins
NH
Hickory
--
11
James Tobola
NH
Kempsville
--
12
Thomas Olson
NH
Falls Church
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Donovan Louis
23-10.50
PR
Potomac Senior
2.
12
Darryl Jones
23-01.50
PR
Princess Anne
3.
11
Jevon La Pierre
22-07.75
PR
Lloyd C Bird
4.
12
Brandon White
22-07.00
PR
Mountain View
5.
12
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe
22-03.00
Thomas A Edison
6.
12
Jaysen Briscoe
22-02.75
PR
Green Run
7.
11
Tavon Ross
21-10.50
PR
Brooke Point
8.
11
Blaine Ashton
21-05.50
PR
Robert E Lee (Spring...
9.
12
Dallas Jackson
21-03.50
Lee-Davis
10.
10
Keyonte Midgett
21-03.00
Highland Springs
11.
12
Jamal Carter
21-00.50
PR
Orange County
12.
12
De'Andre Henderson
20-08.50
Highland Springs
13.
11
Jemourri La Pierre
20-07.50
PR
Lloyd C Bird
14.
12
Matteo Brown
20-05.00
Indian River
15.
12
Lamonte Allen
20-03.00
Hampton
16.
12
Nadear Raymond
20-01.50
Meadowbrook
17.
12
Antoine Sanders
19-11.50
Brooke Point
18.
11
Chandler Valentine
19-09.00
Brooke Point
19.
12
Adrian Collins
19-07.50
Falls Church
20.
10
Deonte Talley
19-00.00
Matoaca
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe
45-06.50
PR
Thomas A Edison
2.
12
Brandon White
45-01.00
Mountain View
3.
12
Jaysen Briscoe
44-07.25
Green Run
4.
11
Jevon La Pierre
44-07.25
PR
Lloyd C Bird
5.
12
Dallas Jackson
44-01.50
Lee-Davis
6.
10
Andre Gillispie
43-10.00
Menchville
7.
12
Byron Carson
43-07.00
PR
Bethel
8.
12
Kaleb Smith-Blakely
42-09.00
PR
Princess Anne
9.
12
Kevin Gervais
41-09.50
Falls Church
10.
12
Travis Williams
41-05.75
Warwick
11.
11
Blaine Ashton
41-02.50
Robert E Lee (Spring...
12.
11
Jonathan Moore
40-08.75
Falls Church
13.
11
Collin Shelton
39-09.75
Albemarle
14.
11
Chauncey Chambers
38-08.00
Robert E Lee (Spring...
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Syaira Richardson
6.99a
PR
Nansemond River
2.
12
Brooke Stith
7.12a
Matthew Maury
3.
12
Maya Seay
7.16a
Matthew Maury
4.
12
Skylar Sykes
7.18a
Hermitage
5.
10
Jazmine Tilmon
7.26a
Nansemond River
6.
12
Rebekah Greene
7.26a
Mills E Godwin
7.
10
Brene Donaldson
7.26a
Nansemond River
8.
10
Asia Crocker
7.27a
Nansemond River
9.
12
Syaani Harris
7.35a
Atlee
10.
11
Denisha Hoosier
7.38a
Brooke Point
11.
9
Junyce Hasberry
7.40a
Matthew Maury
12.
12
Anaya Monroe
7.46a
Nansemond River
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Brooke Stith
7.12a
PR
Matthew Maury
2.
12
Maya Seay
7.12a
PR
Matthew Maury
3.
12
Syaira Richardson
7.17a
Nansemond River
4.
12
Skylar Sykes
7.21a
Hermitage
5.
12
Syaani Harris
7.22a
Atlee
6.
12
Rebekah Greene
7.23a
PR
Mills E Godwin
7.
10
Brene Donaldson
7.25a
PR
Nansemond River
8.
10
Asia Crocker
7.26a
PR
Nansemond River
9.
10
Jazmine Tilmon
7.32a
Nansemond River
10.
12
Anaya Monroe
7.39a
Nansemond River
11.
9
Junyce Hasberry
7.39a
Matthew Maury
12.
11
Denisha Hoosier
7.39a
Brooke Point
13.
12
Kamiyah Temple
7.40a
Highland Springs
14.
12
Kiara Howard
7.42a
Nansemond River
15.
10
Journe Dundy
7.46a
PR
Stafford
16.
9
jamie Macecevic
7.56a
PR
North Stafford
17.
11
Cierra Jenkins
7.59a
Wakefield
18.
9
Carleah Johnson
7.65a
Menchville
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Syaira Richardson
38.26a
PR
Nansemond River
2.
10
Britton Wilson
39.15a
Mills E Godwin
3.
12
Brooke Stith
40.18a
PR
Matthew Maury
4.
12
Anaya Monroe
40.52a
PR
Nansemond River
5.
10
Tre'breh Scott-McKoy
40.90a
PR
Nansemond River
6.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
41.03a
Menchville
7.
9
Alicia Thorpe
41.19a
Highland Springs
8.
10
Kamryn Ross
41.25a
PR
Highland Springs
9.
12
Malika Pride
41.41a
North Stafford
10.
9
Star Price
41.71a
PR
Glenn Allen
11.
11
Denisha Hoosier
41.92a
PR
Brooke Point
12.
10
Asia Crocker
42.05a
Nansemond River
13.
11
Cierra Jenkins
42.23a
PR
Wakefield
14.
10
Brene Donaldson
42.28a
Nansemond River
15.
11
India McNeill
42.59a
Hermitage
16.
9
Morgan Snow
42.79a
PR
North Stafford
17.
10
Tabitha Baskerville
42.84a
Potomac Senior
18.
10
Jordan Burzynski
42.87a
Mountain View
19.
11
Kimberly Howard
42.88a
Salem (Virginia Beach)
20.
12
December Hutchinson
42.96a
Menchville
21.
12
Kamiyah Temple
43.17a
Highland Springs
22.
12
Destiny Massey
43.63a
Bethel
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Kori Carter
1:15.51a
PR
Nansemond River
2.
10
Britton Wilson
1:15.62a
Mills E Godwin
3.
11
Ava D Bir
1:18.00a
PR
George C Marshall
4.
12
Keyanna Williams
1:18.35a
PR
Potomac Senior
5.
10
Pearl Nagbe
1:18.39a
PR
Hermitage
6.
9
L'Nya Carpenter
1:18.75a
PR
Lloyd C Bird
7.
10
Julia Clark
1:18.86a
J. E. B. Stuart
8.
10
Autumn Jefferson
1:18.90a
PR
John Randolph Tucker
9.
10
Tabitha Baskerville
1:19.15a
PR
Potomac Senior
10.
12
Malika Pride
1:20.06a
North Stafford
11.
12
Alexis Newberry
1:21.20a
Matoaca
12.
9
Alex Thompson
1:21.71a
Hickory
13.
12
Hannah F Smith
1:22.68a
George C Marshall
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Heather Holt
2:57.81a
George C Marshall
2.
12
Kathryn Mayo
2:58.94a
Albemarle
3.
12
Caroline Robelen
3:00.55a
Glenn Allen
4.
12
Kate Miller
3:01.64a
PR
Hickory
5.
10
Grace Williams
3:03.43a
PR
Albemarle
6.
12
Laney Owen
3:05.15a
PR
Atlee
7.
10
Morgan Merritt
3:06.29a
PR
Menchville
8.
9
Arionne Riddick
3:10.12a
PR
Menchville
9.
12
Caroline Marquis
3:12.82a
Orange County
10.
12
Jenna N Robbins
3:14.89a
George C Marshall
11.
11
Kendra Smither
3:17.53a
John Randolph Tucker
12.
12
Kathryn Gayhart
3:23.33a
Robert E Lee (Spring...
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Heather Holt
5:07.14a
SR
George C Marshall
2.
10
Lily Snow
5:14.94a
PR
Deep Run
3.
12
Jenna N Robbins
5:15.16a
PR
George C Marshall
4.
11
Kendra Smither
5:19.22a
PR
John Randolph Tucker
5.
9
Desirae Horsley
5:21.53a
Lee-Davis
6.
11
Savannah Olyniec
5:22.52a
PR
North Stafford
7.
9
Sophia E Tedesco
5:23.28a
George C Marshall
8.
11
Mia Girardi
5:23.58a
Douglas Freeman
9.
11
Kasey Sutryk
5:24.24a
Princess Anne
10.
12
Rachael Westerman
5:32.90a
PR
Mountain View
11.
11
Jasmine Villanueva
5:35.29a
PR
Potomac Senior
12.
11
Rachel Lloyd
5:38.64a
Albemarle
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Doria Martingayle
10:53.79a
PR
Princess Anne
2.
11
Ryann Helmers
11:01.06a
PR
Albemarle
3.
11
Jodi Tolarchyk
11:18.22a
Hickory
4.
12
Rebecca Fagan
11:26.90a
Glenn Allen
5.
12
Rachael Wesolowski
11:34.61a
PR
Deep Run
6.
11
Ashley Henneberger
11:41.52a
Glenn Allen
7.
10
Potter Rachael
11:45.01a
Glenn Allen
8.
11
Nicole Van Ess
11:49.49a
Lee-Davis
9.
9
Sophia E Tedesco
11:53.44a
George C Marshall
10.
10
Maria Lambert
12:00.01a
Stafford
11.
9
Sydney Szabos
12:00.52a
PR
Thomas Jefferson S&T
12.
9
Madelyn Zarzyski
12:08.77a
Albemarle
13.
11
Natalie Li
12:09.36a
Albemarle
14.
9
Beth Shiflett
12:15.93a
Albemarle
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Seay
7.93a
Matthew Maury
2.
12
Brooke Stith
8.02a
PR
Matthew Maury
3.
10
Kori Carter
8.03a
PR
Nansemond River
4.
10
Tre'breh Scott-McKoy
8.28a
SR
Nansemond River
5.
12
Jasmine Watson
8.32a
Nansemond River
6.
10
Jazmine Tilmon
8.42a
Nansemond River
7.
11
Taylynn Blunt
8.53a
Menchville
8.
10
Naudia Still
8.56a
Hickory
9.
11
Skylar Parks
8.62a
Nansemond River
10.
11
Taliyyah Monteiro
8.67a
Salem (Virginia Beach)
11.
12
Khalina Boyce
8.75a
Potomac Senior
12.
11
Olivia Demattia
8.76a
Patrick Henry (Roano...
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Brooke Stith
8.13a
Matthew Maury
2.
12
Maya Seay
8.14a
Matthew Maury
3.
10
Jazmine Tilmon
8.19a
Nansemond River
4.
10
Kori Carter
8.23a
Nansemond River
5.
12
Jasmine Watson
8.31a
Nansemond River
6.
11
Skylar Parks
8.32a
PR
Nansemond River
7.
11
Taylynn Blunt
8.53a
PR
Menchville
8.
10
Tre'breh Scott-McKoy
8.53a
Nansemond River
9.
12
Khalina Boyce
8.63a
Potomac Senior
10.
10
Naudia Still
8.63a
Hickory
11.
11
Taliyyah Monteiro
8.70a
Salem (Virginia Beach)
12.
11
Olivia Demattia
8.72a
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
13.
10
Asia Crocker
8.81a
Nansemond River
14.
12
Savannah Watkins
8.82a
John Randolph Tucker
15.
12
Rachel Ransom
8.84a
Mountain View
16.
12
Shakia Plasket
8.86a
Douglas Freeman
17.
12
Logan Phillips
9.04a
Patrick Henry (Roano...
18.
10
Dejah Saunders
9.20a
Brooke Point
19.
11
Victoria Watts
9.70a
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jazmine Tilmon
Tre'breh Scott-McKoy
Anaya Monroe
Brene Donaldson
1:42.47a
Nansemond River
2.
Pearl Nagbe
Skylar Sykes
Glynnise Bembry
India McNeill
1:44.11a
Hermitage
3.
Kamiyah Temple
Kamryn Ross
Destiny Brown
Alicia Thorpe
1:44.46a
Highland Springs
4.
Danyetta Ruffin
Taylynn Blunt
A'Jahna Williams-Walker
Carleah Johnson
1:46.12a
Menchville
5.
Jordanne Rolan
Rachel Hager
Star Price
Lauren Mulholland
1:46.90a
Glenn Allen
6.
Amaya Jackson
Savannah Watkins
Jadah Ellison
Autumn Jefferson
1:47.52a
John Randolph Tucker
7.
Kyra Rudolph
Shavanta Johnson
Kiersten McDonald
Kimberly Howard
1:47.99a
Salem (Virginia Beach)
8.
Shadayah Nelson
Shyreece Skinner
Junyce Hasberry
Maya Seay
1:48.23a
Matthew Maury
9.
Rachel Ransom
Sierra Villarreal
Searra White
Jordan Burzynski
1:49.12a
Mountain View
10.
Rebekah Greene
Saja Alexander
Cassia Waligora
Rajanae Miller
1:49.28a
Mills E Godwin
11.
Anabelle R Lee
Thando P Muchemenyi
Hannah F Smith
Khristen A Hamilton
1:49.48a
George C Marshall
12.
Abigail Williams
Dhiambi Otete
Ja'hnniah Phillips
Jasmine Morgan
1:49.74a
Thomas A Edison
13.
Destiny Massey
Kajah Tisdale
Jailyn Raines
Rachel Jones
1:50.20a
Bethel
14.
Morgan Snow
jamie Macecevic
Nasjae Conley
Malika Pride
1:50.35a
North Stafford
15.
Louise Scere
Olivia Demattia
Nyave Willis-Rodriguez
Aboitel Scere
1:50.52a
Patrick Henry (Roano...
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kori Carter
Skylar Parks
Lauryn Freeman
Syaira Richardson
3:54.78a
Nansemond River
2.
Danyetta Ruffin
Arionne Riddick
Morgan Merritt
Taylynn Blunt
4:06.85a
Menchville
3.
Rachel Ransom
Sierra Villarreal
Searra White
Jordan Burzynski
4:08.91a
Mountain View
4.
Khalina Boyce
Keyanna Williams
Kei Riley
Tabitha Baskerville
4:09.18a
Potomac Senior
5.
Anna Blank
Madison Root
Catie Grebe
Kathryn Mayo
4:09.22a
Albemarle
6.
Jada Grandy
Aaliyah Miller
Tea Foster
Weigel Erin
4:09.33a
Kecoughtan
7.
Pearl Nagbe
India McNeill
Nicole Smith
Glynnise Bembry
4:09.88a
Hermitage
8.
Savannah Watkins
Amaya Jackson
Jadah Ellison
Autumn Jefferson
4:11.59a
John Randolph Tucker
9.
Star Price
Morgan Leopold
Rudd Riley
Lauren Mulholland
4:12.26a
Glenn Allen
10.
Kate Miller
Naudia Still
Brynna Gyuricsko
Alex Thompson
4:12.30a
Hickory
11.
Miranda Kashynski
Julia Clark
Emiko O'Cadiz
Alana Thomas
4:12.92a
J. E. B. Stuart
12.
Laney Owen
Cornelia Brower
Amber Kaplan
Maddie Radolinski
4:18.42a
Atlee
13.
Steshe Richardson
Kayla Spencer
Destiny Brown
Kamryn Ross
4:19.27a
Highland Springs
--
Aisha J Hinds
Ava D Bir
Thando P Muchemenyi
Anabelle R Lee
DNF
George C Marshall
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ava D Bir
Heather Holt
Layan Qasem
Jenna N Robbins
9:29.00a
George C Marshall
2.
Halley Dillenbeck
Ryann Helmers
Lauren Hughlett
Kathryn Mayo
9:35.64a
Albemarle
3.
Rebecca Fagan
Ashley Henneberger *
Potter Rachael
Caroline Robelen
9:38.00a
Glenn Allen
4.
Amanda Cole
Maddie Eason
Kate Miller
Alex Thompson
9:40.94a
Hickory
5.
Jessica Faulk
Cabell Franklin
Amber Kaplan
Laney Owen
9:52.04a
Atlee
6.
Whitney Anderson
Hailey Clevenger
Katie Drawdy
Desirae Horsley
9:57.82a
Lee-Davis
7.
Doria Martingayle
Toolen Meyer
Grace Scholefield
Kasey Sutryk
9:59.56a
Princess Anne
8.
Rachael Wesolowski
Lily Snow
Sydney Duimstra
Olivia Sperry
10:03.13a
Deep Run
9.
Sydney Blowe
Taylynn Blunt
December Hutchinson
Morgan Merritt
10:04.05a
Menchville
10.
Miranda Kashynski
Julia Clark
Elise Carey
Alana Thomas
10:06.64a
J. E. B. Stuart
11.
Mia Girardi
Carson Girvin
Hillary Neely
Liza Neely
10:07.02a
Douglas Freeman
12.
Margaret Covey
Caroline Cox
Nikita Sawant
Abagail Shoemaker
10:10.82a
Thomas Jefferson S&T
13.
Caroline Jones
Maria Lambert
Katerina Picadas
Alexa Putka
10:40.25a
Stafford
14.
Angelica Gaughran
Adrianna Guerrero
Alexis Guerrero
Olivia Nelson
10:49.77a
Thomas A Edison
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Gabrielle Holliday
38-06.00
John Randolph Tucker
2.
10
Jalani Davis
38-04.00
Bethel
3.
12
Kelsie Smith
35-02.00
SR
North Stafford
4.
11
Shamia Burson
34-01.50
Hermitage
5.
10
Jalecia Wright
33-07.75
Indian River
6.
11
Jasmine Tompskins
33-07.25
Orange County
7.
11
Jaramona Whitehurst
33-02.00
PR
Hermitage
8.
12
Alyssa Barton
32-07.00
Stafford
9.
11
Jessica McRae
31-06.50
Glenn Allen
10.
11
Aaliyah Smith
30-08.00
Patrick Henry (Roano...
11.
12
Vivian Pryor
30-07.75
Gloucester
12.
11
Shequenda Telsaint
30-04.75
Patrick Henry (Roano...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Dymiere Jeffrey
5-04.00
Henrico
2.
11
Maya Verma
5-02.00
J. E. B. Stuart
3.
12
Lane Harrington
5-02.00
Orange County
3.
12
Maya Seay
5-02.00
Matthew Maury
5.
12
Taylor Tinsley
5-00.00
Stafford
5.
10
Asia Crocker
5-00.00
Nansemond River
7.
12
Lucy Delgado
5-00.00
Orange County
8.
10
Jadah Ellison
5-00.00
John Randolph Tucker
9.
11
Sierra Villarreal
5-00.00
Mountain View
10.
11
Amaya Jackson
4-10.00
John Randolph Tucker
11.
10
Zekia Mcvey
4-10.00
Matoaca
12.
10
Dejah Saunders
4-10.00
Brooke Point
--
11
Jailyn Raines
NH
Bethel
--
11
Fiona J Rickels
NH
George C Marshall
--
11
Alden Carter
NH
Orange County
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Abby Tershak
11-06.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
2.
12
Marissa Linkous
11-00.00
PR
Highland Springs
3.
12
Rose Wyant
10-06.00
PR
John Randolph Tucker
3.
10
Gennifer Hirata
10-06.00
PR
Stafford
5.
11
Jennah Chang
10-00.00
Stafford
6.
12
Alayna Richardson
9-06.00
PR
Patrick Henry (Roano...
7.
12
Nicole Ebreo
9-06.00
PR
Princess Anne
8.
10
Cameron McCarty
9-00.00
Douglas Freeman
8.
12
Hannah Spahn
9-00.00
North Stafford
10.
9
Annaliese Fisher
9-00.00
Atlee
--
12
Alex Oylear
NH
Stafford
--
12
Michelle Wu
NH
Princess Anne
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Syaira Richardson
19-11.00
PR
Nansemond River
2.
12
Brooke Stith
19-02.00
PR
Matthew Maury
3.
12
Kyra Rudolph
18-02.00
PR
Salem (Virginia Beach)
4.
12
Dymiere Jeffrey
17-08.75
PR
Henrico
5.
12
Maya Seay
17-08.00
PR
Matthew Maury
6.
11
Danyetta Ruffin
17-07.00
Menchville
7.
11
Amaya Jackson
17-04.50
John Randolph Tucker
8.
10
Asia Crocker
17-01.00
Nansemond River
9.
12
Rebekah Greene
16-11.00
Mills E Godwin
10.
10
Kamryn Ross
16-04.00
Highland Springs
11.
10
Journe Dundy
16-02.00
PR
Stafford
12.
10
Jemalyn L Dacanay
16-01.50
PR
George C Marshall
13.
11
Taylynn Blunt
16-01.25
Menchville
14.
11
Summer Evans
15-11.50
Warwick
15.
12
Jasmine Morgan
15-07.50
Thomas A Edison
16.
11
Cierra Jenkins
15-04.50
Wakefield
17.
10
Mikalya Davis
14-04.50
Hampton
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brooke Stith
39-11.75
PR
Matthew Maury
2.
12
Rebekah Greene
37-01.25
Mills E Godwin
3.
9
L'Nya Carpenter
36-05.75
Lloyd C Bird
4.
12
Jasmine Morgan
35-07.00
Thomas A Edison
5.
10
Tatiana Smith
35-05.00
Varina
6.
10
Dhiambi Otete
35-04.50
PR
Thomas A Edison
7.
12
Maya Seay
35-03.75
Matthew Maury
8.
9
Mekhia McCounts
35-01.00
PR
Matthew Maury
9.
12
Shadayah Nelson
35-00.50
Matthew Maury
10.
12
Jazmin Carter
34-00.00
PR
Orange County
11.
12
Abigail Williams
33-10.50
Thomas A Edison
12.
10
Journe Dundy
33-10.00
Stafford
13.
12
Zaria Grant
32-08.00
Orange County
VHSL Group 6A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Western Branch
81.5
2.
Lake Braddock Second...
38.5
3.
Grassfield
31
4.
Landstown
29
5.
Patriot
25
5.
Oscar Smith
25
7.
Colgan
21
7.
T C Williams
21
9.
Bayside
20
10.
Freedom (Woodbridge)
18
11.
Fairfax
16
12.
Ocean Lakes
15
13.
West Springfield
14.5
13.
W T Woodson
14.5
15.
Washington-Lee
14
15.
Thomas Dale
14
15.
Chantilly
14
15.
Frank Cox
14
19.
Annandale
10.5
19.
Osbourn Park
10.5
21.
Oakton
10
21.
Colonial Forge
10
21.
Forest Park
10
21.
South Lakes
10
21.
South County
10
21.
Battlefield
10
27.
James Robinson
9
28.
Manchester
8
28.
Gar-Field
8
28.
Riverbend
8
28.
Cosby
8
32.
Tallwood
7
33.
Centreville
6
33.
James River (Midloth...
6
35.
Clover Hill
4
35.
Granby
4
37.
C D Hylton
3
38.
Woodbridge
2
38.
James Madison
2
40.
Westfield
1
40.
Yorktown
1
40.
Stonewall Jackson (M...
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Western Branch
113
2.
Lake Braddock Second...
55
3.
Grassfield
51.5
4.
Osbourn Park
37.5
5.
Battlefield
30
6.
Oscar Smith
28
7.
Colonial Forge
25
7.
South Lakes
25
9.
Thomas Dale
24
10.
Patriot
22
11.
Ocean Lakes
19
12.
West Springfield
18
13.
T C Williams
17
14.
Cosby
15
15.
W T Woodson
12
15.
Westfield
12
15.
South County
12
18.
McLean
8
18.
Langley
8
20.
C D Hylton
6
21.
Clover Hill
5
21.
Herndon
5
21.
Tallwood
5
21.
Colgan
5
25.
Fairfax
4
25.
Landstown
4
25.
Woodbridge
4
28.
Riverbend
3
28.
James Madison
3
28.
Frank Cox
3
31.
James Robinson
2
31.
Floyd E Kellam
2
31.
Forest Park
2
Mens Results
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Micaiah Harris
6.41a
SR
Western Branch
2.
12
Hasani Knight
6.42a
PR
Landstown
3.
12
Coby Bailey
6.44a
Grassfield
4.
12
Jarrett Barfield
6.47a
Cosby
5.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
6.49a
Western Branch
6.
9
Chris Tyree
6.51a
Thomas Dale
7.
12
Timiebi Ogobri
6.52a
South Lakes
8.
12
Myles Howard
6.55a
SR
Stonewall Jackson (M...
9.
10
Ibrahim Bangura
6.57a
T C Williams
10.
12
Gordon Lewis
6.59a
Riverbend
11.
12
Julian Harper
6.62a
Bayside
12.
11
Aman Casey
6.70a
Battlefield
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Coby Bailey
6.42a
Grassfield
2.
12
Jarrett Barfield
6.44a
Cosby
3.
12
Hasani Knight
6.46a
Landstown
4.
12
Micaiah Harris
6.48a
Western Branch
5.
12
Timiebi Ogobri
6.48a
PR
South Lakes
6.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
6.49a
PR
Western Branch
7.
12
Gordon Lewis
6.50a
PR
Riverbend
8.
10
Ibrahim Bangura
6.51a
T C Williams
9.
9
Chris Tyree
6.55a
Thomas Dale
10.
12
Julian Harper
6.56a
Bayside
11.
11
Aman Casey
6.56a
Battlefield
12.
12
Myles Howard
6.58a
Stonewall Jackson (M...
13.
12
Kris Thornton
6.58a
Osbourn Senior
13.
12
Keith Barbour
6.58a
Gar-Field
15.
11
Kai Cole
6.59a
PR
T C Williams
16.
12
Christopher Frederick
6.67a
Gar-Field
17.
11
Caleb Wilson
6.73a
James River (Midloth...
18.
11
Landan Thomas
6.83a
James Madison
19.
11
Clinton Leach
7.08a
T C Williams
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Micaiah Harris
34.29a
Western Branch
2.
11
Igo Grimes
34.55a
Freedom (Woodbridge)
3.
12
Gordon Lewis
34.87a
Riverbend
4.
12
Hasani Knight
35.66a
Landstown
5.
10
Nick Brown
35.89a
Clover Hill
6.
9
Jay Pendarvis
35.97a
PR
Annandale
7.
10
Isaiah Carter
36.01a
Tallwood
8.
10
Caden Billak
36.23a
PR
Centreville
9.
11
Vinson Logan
36.39a
Colonial Forge
10.
10
Alfandre Page II
36.54a
Western Branch
11.
11
Aaron Palmer
36.59a
James Madison
12.
10
Keyshaun Williams
38.33a
Battlefield
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Igo Grimes
1:04.44a
PR
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2.
12
Matt Manilli
1:06.61a
PR
Patriot
3.
11
Matthew Wilson
1:07.28a
Patriot
4.
10
Zack Kindel
1:07.39a
Colonial Forge
5.
10
Curtrell Trott
1:07.70a
PR
Fairfax
6.
11
Kelvin Harris
1:07.81a
PR
T C Williams
7.
11
Alvin Hamilton
1:08.74a
Western Branch
8.
12
Austin Stout
1:08.76a
Yorktown
9.
9
Josh Duval
1:08.79a
Manchester
10.
11
William Fitts
1:09.50a
Woodbridge
11.
12
Don'ta Whitley
1:11.13a
South Lakes
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Andrew Delvecchio
2:31.94a
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
2.
12
David Scherrer
2:33.00a
PR
Frank Cox
3.
12
Andrew Akright
2:33.29a
PR
Manchester
4.
11
Antonio Lopez
2:34.35a
Colgan
5.
12
Jackson Betts
2:36.48a
PR
W T Woodson
6.
10
Tucker Grochowski
2:37.05a
Granby
7.
12
John Rogers
2:38.37a
James Madison
8.
11
Garrett Hamilton
2:39.91a
Grassfield
9.
11
Alex Loukili
2:40.47a
South Lakes
--
11
Peter Smith
FS
Oscar Smith
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brandon McGorty
4:13.31a
PR
Chantilly
2.
11
Antonio Lopez
4:14.41a
PR
Colgan
3.
12
David Scherrer
4:17.43a
PR
Frank Cox
4.
11
Peter Smith
4:17.90a
PR
Oscar Smith
5.
11
Brent Bailey
4:20.74a
PR
Ocean Lakes
6.
11
Andrew Delvecchio
4:23.03a
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
7.
12
Andrew Akright
4:25.57a
Manchester
8.
10
Tucker Grochowski
4:26.40a
PR
Granby
9.
10
Jonny Jackson
4:31.79a
PR
Washington-Lee
10.
9
Chris Weeks
4:35.73a
West Springfield
11.
12
Lawson Brannon
4:47.35a
Patriot
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ahmed M Hassan
9:26.03a
PR
Oakton
2.
10
Chase Osborne
9:28.35a
PR
Western Branch
3.
12
John Mackey
9:28.96a
PR
T C Williams
4.
12
Dan Horoho
9:41.88a
Centreville
5.
11
Brent Bailey
9:48.20a
PR
Ocean Lakes
6.
12
Trey Burleson
9:49.42a
Cosby
7.
10
Dillon Fields
9:52.14a
PR
Riverbend
8.
10
Will Spollen
9:54.11a
Ocean Lakes
9.
12
Daniel Valenzuela
9:56.16a
PR
Landstown
10.
10
Connor Doyle
10:01.34a
Cosby
11.
12
Eric Speeney
10:08.46a
Patriot
12.
12
Patrick Murphy
10:13.02a
James Madison
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Micaiah Harris
7.37a
PR
Western Branch
2.
12
Tre'yon Morris
7.44a
Bayside
3.
10
Kurt Powdar
7.47a
Oscar Smith
4.
12
Garry Williams
7.49a
Western Branch
5.
12
Abdul Lazaro
7.54a
PR
Thomas Dale
6.
12
Jacob Weber
7.54a
PR
Annandale
7.
12
Alfred Shirley III
7.56a
Oscar Smith
8.
12
Kavante Dawson
7.57a
Western Branch
9.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
7.57a
PR
Western Branch
10.
12
Coby Bailey
7.58a
Grassfield
11.
12
Raykwon McClenny
7.86a
Tallwood
12.
12
Raymond McGuire
7.88a
T C Williams
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Coby Bailey
7.40a
Grassfield
2.
12
Garry Williams
7.43a
Western Branch
3.
12
Micaiah Harris
7.48a
Western Branch
4.
10
Kurt Powdar
7.53a
Oscar Smith
5.
12
Kavante Dawson
7.55a
PR
Western Branch
6.
12
Tre'yon Morris
7.55a
Bayside
7.
12
Alfred Shirley III
7.56a
PR
Oscar Smith
8.
12
Jacob Weber
7.60a
Annandale
9.
12
Abdul Lazaro
7.62a
Thomas Dale
10.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
7.66a
Western Branch
11.
12
Raymond McGuire
7.82a
PR
T C Williams
12.
12
Raykwon McClenny
7.82a
Tallwood
13.
12
Deandre Chandler-Byrd
7.84a
Forest Park
14.
11
Matthew Wilson
7.89a
Patriot
15.
12
Charles Jones
7.90a
Battlefield
16.
12
Gabe Abbe
8.07a
Westfield
17.
11
Aswad Muhammad
8.08a
Tallwood
18.
11
Joseph McCoy
8.11a
Annandale
19.
12
Jacob Schetselaar
8.28a
Patriot
20.
12
Kobe Johnson
8.62a
Hayfield
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tre'yon Morris
Julian Harper
Camron Browne
Abraham Evans
1:30.57a
Bayside
2.
Devonte Anderson
Coby Bailey
Austin Wood
Darius Hagans
1:32.40a
Grassfield
3.
Tarell Branch
Mekhi Woodard
David Shibley
Caleb Wilson
1:32.60a
James River (Midloth...
4.
Vinson Logan
Jonathon Gray
Liam Kauthen
Xavier Ragland
1:32.69a
Colonial Forge
5.
Aswad Muhammad
Isaiah Carter
Chase Whitney
Leander Cooper
1:32.93a
Tallwood
6.
Timiebi Ogobri
John Eggeman
Don'ta Whitley
Stephen Jones
1:32.94a
South Lakes
7.
Chris Tyree
Kamron Bonner
Sebastian Evans
Abdul Lazaro
1:33.17a
Thomas Dale
8.
Alexander Shadkhoo
Darnell Gardner
Michael Gary
Marquise Murphy
1:33.40a
Westfield
9.
Aman Casey
Jordan Washington
Patrick Ream
Kevin Zieleniewski
1:33.43a
Battlefield
10.
William Cherry
Michael Norton
Elias Lindsey
Nick Aime
1:33.44a
Oakton
11.
Kai Cole
Anthony Eaton
Kelvin Harris
Terrence Sakyi
1:33.68a
T C Williams
12.
Kurt Powdar
Aaron Shirley
Kevaughon Watson
Christopher Saccoh
1:33.68a
Oscar Smith
13.
Austin Williamson
D'Onj Hopkins
Jaysen Glover
Taj Poindexter
1:33.94a
Manchester
14.
Gordon Lewis
Hayden Harmon
Gian Torres
Aaron Howard
1:34.05a
Riverbend
15.
Destin McKinzy
Muhammad Bilal
Franklin Harris
Christopher Frederick
1:34.05a
Gar-Field
16.
Derek Tay
Devin Low
Kenneth Barnes
Cameron Biendl
1:34.12a
Patriot
17.
Myles Howard
Chayce Chalmers
Khalid Williams
Noah Hackerson
1:34.36a
Stonewall Jackson (M...
18.
Emmanuel Allen
Josh Britt
Dominic Gibbs
Daniel Adu
1:35.20a
West Springfield
19.
Joshua West
Juan Dorado-Rojas
Melvin Forest
Jarrett Hall
1:37.03a
C D Hylton
20.
Jahkwan Blackley
Garry Williams
Kavante Dawson
Darian Perkerson
1:39.73a
Western Branch
--
Kylan Booker
William Blagogee
Dominic Garcia
Christopher Joseph
DNF
Hayfield
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kurt Powdar
Alfred Shirley III
Aaron Shirley
Peter Smith
3:23.27a
Oscar Smith
2.
Emmanuel Allen
Dominic Gibbs
Jarod Rambo
Daniel Adu
3:26.34a
West Springfield
3.
Matt Manilli
Cameron Biendl
Matthew Wilson
Michael Speeney
3:28.37a
Patriot
4.
Chris Hicks
Marcus Wilson
Andrew Sayre
Asa Ward
3:28.88a
Lake Braddock Second...
5.
Stephen Lengel
Nicholas Koldys
Roberto Casillas
Kal Swedish
3:29.86a
W T Woodson
6.
Conrad Pereira
Mark Robinson
Daniel Mitchell
Brandon McGorty
3:29.89a
Chantilly
7.
Jordan Carruthers
Nicholas McMahon
William Fitts
Gbanka Hallowell
3:30.43a
Woodbridge
8.
Leander Cooper
Isaiah Carter
Dae'Shawn Griffin
Tyler Evans
3:31.02a
Tallwood
9.
Brian Hall
Laurence Sneed
Zachary Lauster
Joshua Rigby
3:31.65a
Forest Park
10.
Kelvin Harris
BrianMichael Byrd
Chima Obenwa
Kai Cole
3:32.17a
T C Williams
11.
D'Onj Hopkins
Josh Duval
Aaron Rogers
Taj Poindexter
3:32.88a
Manchester
12.
Kyrian Idlebird
Marc Harper
Kiyaun Tiggle
David Felix
3:33.53a
Landstown
13.
Rafael Mas
Ed Deskins
Jonathon Gray
Johnnie Walker
3:34.28a
Colonial Forge
14.
Isaac Amissah
Zakari Person
Igo Grimes
Marvin Ponce
3:36.15a
Freedom (Woodbridge)
15.
Andre Jordan
Jonathan Parsell
Ian Irizarry
Austin Johnson
3:49.52a
Western Branch
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Tyler Lawson
Edward Cerne
Marcus Wilson
Andrew Delvecchio
8:03.32a
Lake Braddock Second...
2.
Charles Hogeboom
Nick Toenshoff
Gavin Camby
Devin Rohler
8:09.10a
James Robinson
3.
Tyler Lipps
Davis Young
Jacob Bushey
Brent Bailey
8:09.36a
Ocean Lakes
4.
Peter Sepulveda
Sean Casey
Jack Watkins
Alex Loukili
8:11.12a
South Lakes
5.
Chris Weeks
Jarod Rambo
Javier Michael
William Ward
8:14.58a
West Springfield
6.
Greg Moore
Michael Speeney
Eric Speeney
Lawson Brannon
8:16.61a
Patriot
7.
Keven Leong
Laurence Sneed
Tyrique Jackson
Zachary Lauster
8:17.64a
Forest Park
8.
Joseph Dobrydney
John Dobrydney
Colin Moar
Jackson Betts
8:17.91a
W T Woodson
9.
Kyle Misencik
Chris Baylor
Marcus La-Anyane
Elisha Dukes
8:18.83a
Woodbridge
10.
Alvin Hamilton
Ian Irizarry
Andre Jordan
Jonathan Parsell
8:21.55a
Western Branch
11.
Andrew Akright
Jeremy Francis
Aaron Rogers
Darrell Dyson
8:25.35a
Manchester
12.
Mcfarlane Matias
Michael Brady
Matthew Helms
Garrett Hamilton
8:31.86a
Grassfield
13.
Sean McCarthy
Brandon Morrell
Carter Gallant
Zach Hastings
8:32.20a
Battlefield
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Benedict Draghi
61-07.00
PR
Washington-Lee
2.
12
Seth Harrell
57-11.50
Grassfield
3.
12
Ebenezer Belayneh
55-05.75
PR
T C Williams
4.
11
Garsen Gross
51-06.50
PR
Osbourn Park
5.
12
Tony Auguste
50-07.50
Washington-Lee
6.
12
Daniel Horne
49-08.75
C D Hylton
7.
11
James Collins
48-07.50
Oscar Smith
8.
12
Mark Harper
47-09.25
PR
Chantilly
9.
12
Cameron Reyes
47-05.00
Grassfield
10.
11
Ronak Cuthill
47-04.75
South Lakes
11.
11
Braden Rupert
47-03.00
Landstown
12.
12
Chris Wolfgang
46-07.00
Lake Braddock Second...
13.
12
Sterling Johnson
45-11.25
T C Williams
14.
12
Aaron Bullock
44-05.00
Grassfield
15.
12
Glen Yancey
43-09.00
Manchester
16.
12
Justin Purvis
43-04.25
James River (Midloth...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Xyan xRichardson
6-08.00
Battlefield
2.
11
Joshua Prince Gilliard
6-06.00
Colgan
3.
11
Terrence Sakyi
6-04.00
T C Williams
4.
11
Tehron Oliver
6-04.00
Grassfield
5.
12
Garry Williams
6-02.00
Western Branch
5.
11
Matthew Mckiver
6-02.00
Annandale
7.
12
Matt Manilli
6-02.00
Patriot
8.
10
Ben Steadley
6-02.00
James Robinson
9.
10
Kurt Powdar
6-02.00
Oscar Smith
10.
12
Gordon Lewis
6-00.00
Riverbend
10.
12
Conrad Pereira
6-00.00
Chantilly
10.
12
Daniel Adu
6-00.00
West Springfield
13.
12
Charles Jones
6-00.00
Battlefield
13.
12
Darnell Gardner
6-00.00
Westfield
13.
12
Derrick Isaac
6-00.00
PR
Yorktown
--
12
Zulymon Drew
NH
Battlefield
--
12
Tariq Badie
NH
Centreville
--
M 11 Cox Logan-Alexander
NH
6-02.00
--
12
Karl Zuber
NH
W T Woodson
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Michael Fairbanks
15-00.00
South County
2.
12
Harrison Shotwell
15-00.00
Forest Park
3.
12
Tim McEvoy
14-06.00
Osbourn Park
3.
12
Karl Zuber
14-06.00
W T Woodson
5.
11
Decker Barborek
14-00.00
Fairfax
6.
12
Joseph Price
14-00.00
West Springfield
6.
12
Jonathan Grabski
14-00.00
Lake Braddock Second...
8.
12
Jeremiah Bethea
14-00.00
PR
Annandale
9.
11
Jim Keys
13-06.00
PR
Langley
10.
11
Trey Delong
13-06.00
PR
First Colonial
11.
11
Daniel Walsh
13-06.00
PR
T C Williams
12.
12
Malik Langley
13-00.00
PR
Gar-Field
13.
11
Casey Buckley
13-00.00
PR
Westfield
14.
11
Seifeldin Eltablyhi
12-06.00
PR
Colonial Forge
14.
10
John Thumma
12-06.00
Tallwood
16.
11
Kevin Munson
12-06.00
T C Williams
17.
12
Declan Beaudoin
12-00.00
Lake Braddock Second...
--
12
Mackenzie Tottle
NH
Ocean Lakes
--
10
Andrew Lang
NH
South County
--
10
Jacob Westerfield
NH
Battlefield
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
23-02.50
Western Branch
2.
12
Keith Barbour
22-05.50
Gar-Field
3.
12
Hasani Knight
22-00.50
Landstown
4.
12
Tyrese Bender
21-09.00
Fairfax
5.
12
Garry Williams
21-05.75
PR
Western Branch
6.
12
Austin Wood
21-04.00
Grassfield
7.
11
Camron Browne
21-01.50
Bayside
8.
12
Asa Ward
21-00.00
Lake Braddock Second...
9.
12
Kobe Johnson
20-11.00
Hayfield
10.
12
Matt Manilli
20-10.00
Patriot
11.
10
Isaiah Carter
20-04.50
Tallwood
12.
10
Eryk Britt
20-04.00
First Colonial
13.
12
Jarrett Barfield
19-11.00
Cosby
14.
11
Trevor Walker
19-10.00
Battlefield
15.
11
Mekhi Woodard
19-07.50
James River (Midloth...
16.
10
Jahmia Marcelle
19-05.25
Patriot
17.
12
Daniel White
18-11.00
Langley
--
11
Jayron Cheatham
FOUL
Oscar Smith
--
12
Alfred Shirley III
FOUL
Oscar Smith
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Hasani Knight
49-05.50
Landstown
2.
12
Garry Williams
47-03.75
Western Branch
3.
12
Jahkwan Blackley
45-01.00
Western Branch
4.
12
Asa Ward
44-05.00
Lake Braddock Second...
5.
12
Treshawn Jones
44-01.00
Thomas Dale
6.
12
Tyrese Bender
43-11.00
Fairfax
7.
12
Brian Jackson
43-02.50
Lake Braddock Second...
8.
12
Abdul Lazaro
42-03.50
Thomas Dale
9.
12
Kavante Dawson
42-03.00
Western Branch
10.
12
Joe Larosa
42-01.50
Herndon
11.
12
Daniel Adu
41-09.75
West Springfield
12.
10
Eryk Britt
41-07.25
First Colonial
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Shadajah Ballard
6.99a
PR
Western Branch
2.
12
Destiny Ward
7.11a
PR
Oscar Smith
3.
12
Zainab Bangura
7.11a
PR
Colonial Forge
4.
12
Dajah Parker-Love
7.15a
Western Branch
5.
12
Antionetta Avant
7.18a
Osbourn Park
6.
11
Sarah Little
7.19a
Frank Cox
7.
11
Jessica Tucker
7.21a
Western Branch
8.
12
Lauryn Ghee
7.22a
Grassfield
9.
11
Tania Matthews
7.23a
James River (Midloth...
10.
11
Hanna Wynter
7.27a
PR
Manchester
11.
12
Natalie Lott
7.29a
Westfield
12.
11
Rebecca Thompson
7.29a
C D Hylton
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Shadajah Ballard
7.04a
Western Branch
2.
12
Dajah Parker-Love
7.12a
PR
Western Branch
3.
11
Rebecca Thompson
7.15a
PR
C D Hylton
4.
12
Antionetta Avant
7.17a
Osbourn Park
5.
11
Jessica Tucker
7.18a
PR
Western Branch
6.
12
Zainab Bangura
7.20a
Colonial Forge
7.
11
Tania Matthews
7.20a
PR
James River (Midloth...
8.
12
Destiny Ward
7.21a
Oscar Smith
9.
11
Sarah Little
7.22a
Frank Cox
10.
12
Natalie Lott
7.27a
Westfield
11.
11
Hanna Wynter
7.29a
Manchester
12.
12
Lauryn Ghee
7.29a
Grassfield
13.
10
Nyla Ward
7.33a
T C Williams
14.
12
Jordan Fitzgerald
7.34a
Oakton
14.
12
Inayah Boone
7.34a
Western Branch
16.
12
Skyla Davidson
7.34a
Lake Braddock Second...
17.
11
Nava Kiss
7.35a
W T Woodson
18.
12
Khailah Griffin
7.43a
Riverbend
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Destiny Ward
39.26a
SR
Oscar Smith
2.
12
Lauryn Ghee
39.65a
Grassfield
3.
12
Jada Terrell
40.11a
Western Branch
4.
10
Adriana Shockley
40.21a
PR
Western Branch
5.
12
Dajah Parker-Love
40.42a
Western Branch
6.
12
Zainab Bangura
40.47a
PR
Colonial Forge
7.
12
Natalie Lott
40.49a
PR
Westfield
8.
10
Bahiyyah Barnes
40.61a
PR
Cosby
9.
11
Jessica Tucker
40.86a
PR
Western Branch
10.
12
Inayah Boone
41.29a
Western Branch
11.
12
Jordan Fitzgerald
41.32a
SR
Oakton
12.
10
Shardonnay Nichols
41.39a
Western Branch
13.
12
Martina Smalls
41.58a
Western Branch
14.
11
Hanna Wynter
41.85a
Manchester
15.
12
Simone Jeffries
41.94a
Chantilly
16.
12
Devyn Jones
42.02a
South Lakes
17.
10
Keishayla Warren
42.13a
Western Branch
18.
12
Jashella Jenkins
42.31a
Western Branch
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Adriana Shockley
1:14.51a
PR
Western Branch
2.
12
Lauryn Ghee
1:15.37a
Grassfield
3.
10
Shardonnay Nichols
1:16.30a
Western Branch
4.
12
Lauren Hoffman
1:16.48a
PR
Battlefield
5.
9
Mary Gregory
1:16.59a
PR
South Lakes
6.
11
Destiny Copeland
1:18.08a
PR
Grassfield
7.
10
Bahiyyah Barnes
1:18.27a
Cosby
8.
11
Aly Rayle
1:18.28a
South Lakes
9.
12
Skye Stewart
1:18.33a
SR
Landstown
10.
12
Martina Smalls
1:18.69a
Western Branch
11.
9
Tori Powell
1:20.26a
Battlefield
12.
12
Brooke Hagen
1:20.97a
James Robinson
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Rachel McArthur
2:47.02a
PR
Patriot
2.
11
Samantha Schwers
2:56.01a
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
3.
12
Ameena Benselloum
2:58.13a
PR
Westfield
4.
11
Olivia Duston
3:00.73a
Herndon
5.
12
Madison Tippet
3:01.98a
Lake Braddock Second...
6.
12
Devonya Brown
3:02.09a
Western Branch
7.
10
Chase Kappeler
3:03.55a
PR
West Springfield
8.
10
Sophie Halkett
3:03.81a
South Lakes
9.
11
Shakeria Johnson
3:04.10a
PR
Oscar Smith
10.
12
Eileen Vedder
3:04.52a
Floyd E Kellam
11.
9
Meredith King
3:05.95a
PR
Ocean Lakes
12.
10
Sarah Coleman
3:06.06a
West Springfield
13.
12
Shannon Browning
3:09.09a
Lake Braddock Second...
14.
12
Taylor Jones
3:10.41a
Floyd E Kellam
15.
11
Elizabeth Vaughn
3:11.60a
Riverbend
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Rachel Northcutt
4:59.91a
PR
Cosby
2.
11
Olivia Beckner
5:02.25a
South Lakes
3.
12
Madeleine King
5:05.46a
Ocean Lakes
4.
12
Shannon Browning
5:08.73a
Lake Braddock Second...
5.
12
Kiera Bothwell
5:09.38a
PR
West Springfield
6.
11
Merrill Leak
5:12.07a
James Madison
7.
12
Eileen Vedder
5:13.51a
Floyd E Kellam
8.
11
Elizabeth Vaughn
5:22.35a
Riverbend
9.
10
Aleigh Browning
5:26.89a
Riverbend
10.
12
Jordan Elam
5:27.64a
Cosby
11.
12
Claire McClintick
5:31.55a
James River (Midloth...
12.
10
Laura Webb
5:35.65a
Woodbridge
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Madeleine King
11:04.06a
Ocean Lakes
2.
12
Emily Schiesl
11:15.82a
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
3.
10
Allison Fick
11:17.09a
Colonial Forge
4.
12
Kathrine Lobeda
11:25.81a
W T Woodson
5.
11
Chloe Tran
11:28.19a
Fairfax
6.
11
Grace Eidson
11:35.97a
W T Woodson
7.
12
Taylor Kitchen
11:39.04a
Lake Braddock Second...
8.
9
Caroline Fairbanks
11:41.46a
PR
Riverbend
9.
12
Claire McClintick
11:53.43a
James River (Midloth...
10.
9
Catherine Gregory
11:57.12a
Forest Park
11.
9
Madison Roche
11:57.93a
Floyd E Kellam
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jada Terrell
7.87a
PR
Western Branch
2.
10
Shadajah Ballard
7.94a
Western Branch
3.
12
Antionetta Avant
8.01a
Osbourn Park
4.
12
Lauren Hoffman
8.13a
Battlefield
5.
12
Jashella Jenkins
8.14a
PR
Western Branch
6.
12
Skyla Davidson
8.20a
Lake Braddock Second...
7.
9
Lauren Yeboah-Kodie
8.23a
PR
Colgan
8.
12
Kiara-Ann Davis
8.29a
Tallwood
9.
12
Devyn Jones
8.31a
PR
South Lakes
10.
10
Tania Dunbar
8.36a
Tallwood
11.
10
Tiana Lewis
8.43a
Colonial Forge
12.
12
Jadyn Currie
8.44a
Landstown
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Jada Terrell
7.95a
Western Branch
2.
10
Shadajah Ballard
7.97a
Western Branch
3.
12
Antionetta Avant
8.18a
Osbourn Park
4.
12
Skyla Davidson
8.23a
Lake Braddock Second...
5.
9
Lauren Yeboah-Kodie
8.24a
Colgan
6.
12
Lauren Hoffman
8.25a
Battlefield
7.
12
Jashella Jenkins
8.29a
Western Branch
8.
12
Kiara-Ann Davis
8.30a
Tallwood
9.
10
Tiana Lewis
8.41a
PR
Colonial Forge
10.
12
Jadyn Currie
8.43a
SR
Landstown
11.
10
Tania Dunbar
8.46a
Tallwood
12.
12
Devyn Jones
8.53a
South Lakes
13.
9
Tamia Arnold
8.56a
Tallwood
14.
9
Lauren Jones
9.02a
South County
15.
10
Keishayla Warren
9.12a
Western Branch
16.
12
Qiana Poleon
9.22a
Western Branch
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Inayah Boone
Shadajah Ballard
Jessica Tucker
Ces'shay Joyner
1:42.04a
Western Branch
2.
Zainab Bangura
Micayah Upshaw
Jana Riley
Tiana Lewis
1:45.20a
Colonial Forge
3.
Courtney Diggs
Rebecca Thompson
Kiara Bullock
Taja Honay
1:45.69a
C D Hylton
4.
Lauren Jones
Zada Smallwood
Emery Poulsen
Taylor Jones
1:45.74a
South County
5.
Nava Kiss
Candance Schourek
Malieka Cummings
Grace Barnes
1:45.76a
W T Woodson
6.
Antionetta Avant
Sadia Barnes
Zaria Barnes
Gabrielle Hayes
1:45.86a
Osbourn Park
7.
Asia Giles
Titiana Marsh
Sharniece White
Zanelle Richie
1:45.98a
Thomas Dale
8.
Kory-Madisyn Blount
Destiny Copeland
Jasmine Gilliam
Akoya Bines
1:46.20a
Grassfield
9.
Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo
Kelsey Brown
Erica Gordon
Tori Powell
1:47.04a
Battlefield
10.
Lila Smith
Toni Wilson
Treasure Jones
Khalilah Conway
1:47.17a
Forest Park
11.
Laurel Buck
Danielle Brennan
Cecelia Bacon
Simone Jeffries
1:47.26a
Chantilly
12.
Tania Dunbar
Tamia Arnold
Kiara-Ann Davis
Zakiyah Edmonds-Sills
1:47.45a
Tallwood
13.
Angie Cherikos
Binta Nam
Nancy Massillon
Jordan Fitzgerald
1:47.67a
Oakton
14.
Dakota Kindred
Nyla Ward
Kendra Oguamena
Zoe Price
1:47.94a
T C Williams
15.
Kyla Harris
Hannah Robertson
Metasebia Ermias
Nyera Ofosu-Davis
1:47.99a
West Springfield
16.
Kaylah Duke
SaMoan Rookard
Kenya Chambers
Katelan Corprew
1:49.39a
Oscar Smith
--
Shakayla Venable
Jada Venters
Damoni Neal
Diamond Sellers
DQ
Woodside
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Lauren Hoffman
Shannon Lee
Emily Wall
Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo
3:59.87a
Battlefield
2.
Destiny Ward
Kaylah Duke
Shakeria Johnson
SaMoan Rookard
4:00.89a
Oscar Smith
3.
Keishayla Warren
Jada Harris
Ces'shay Joyner
Jadalyn Gaines
4:01.20a
Western Branch
4.
Skyler Reynolds
Sierra Biber
Emily McArthur
Rachel McArthur
4:01.67a
Patriot
5.
Siena Morlatt
Destiny Copeland
Serena Johnson
Akoya Bines
4:03.53a
Grassfield
6.
Devyn Jones
Sophie Halkett
Mary Gregory
Aly Rayle
4:05.74a
South Lakes
7.
Lila Smith
Toni Wilson
Alyssa Gray
Khalilah Conway
4:06.16a
Forest Park
8.
Jana Riley
Jordyn Williams
Tiana Lewis
Micayah Upshaw
4:06.25a
Colonial Forge
9.
Hannah Robertson
Metasebia Ermias
Rachel Mayberry
Kiera Bothwell
4:06.71a
West Springfield
10.
Grace MacDonald
Zada Smallwood
Lauren Jones
Emery Poulsen
4:08.00a
South County
11.
Olivia LeFrancois
Cecelia Bacon
Nicole Re
Simone Jeffries
4:08.39a
Chantilly
12.
Victoria Jennings
Kacee Hooker
Gabbi Graf
Akilah Manning
4:18.03a
Cosby
--
Alba Samrhouni
Alyse Johnson
Katherine Stern
Olivia Duston
FS
Herndon
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Shannon Browning
Madeline McAvoy
Madison Tippet
Samantha Schwers
9:18.15a
Lake Braddock Second...
2.
Sophie Halkett
Aly Rayle
Jordan Anderson
Olivia Beckner
9:20.20a
South Lakes
3.
Shardonnay Nichols
Martina Smalls
Adriana Shockley
Devonya Brown
9:20.57a
Western Branch
4.
Kiera Bothwell
Chase Kappeler
Emily Keast
Sarah Coleman
9:23.82a
West Springfield
5.
Sierra Biber
Lindsay Yentz
Emily McArthur
Rachel McArthur
9:29.09a
Patriot
6.
Savannah Bowers
Lauren Nery
Madeleine King
Meredith King
9:32.72a
Ocean Lakes
7.
Rachel Northcutt
Grace Ward
Jordan Elam
Ashley Burleson
9:36.42a
Cosby
8.
Carmen Booher
Lia Hanus
Seneca Willen
Brooke Hagen
9:39.67a
James Robinson
9.
Kathrine Lobeda
Annie Schaefer
Samantha Weiss
Grace Eidson
9:39.86a
W T Woodson
10.
Kayla Wigle
Olivia LeFrancois
Ana Morris
Nicole Re
9:40.14a
Chantilly
11.
Cappello Celia
Christina Ceniccola
Eileen Vedder
Taylor Jones
9:43.41a
Floyd E Kellam
12.
Sarah Anstice
Louisa McPherson
Faith Zolper
Riley Specht
9:48.51a
South County
13.
Katya Lebert
Kira Buttrey
Netra Sivanandan
Rachel Green
9:48.73a
Oakton
14.
Alyse Purcell
Aleigh Browning
Ashley Applegate
Elizabeth Vaughn
9:53.96a
Riverbend
15.
Jenny Gerson
Maggie Smiedala
Margaux Reppert
Laura Ramirez
9:55.12a
Washington-Lee
16.
Maegan Savoie
Brenna Kiel
Cameron Roberge
Allison Fick
9:57.03a
Colonial Forge
17.
Alyssa Alexander
Olivia Jordan
Ella Poole
Laura Webb
10:11.55a
Woodbridge
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Taylor Gorum
43-01.00
Grassfield
2.
12
Sarah Leckman
42-05.50
PR
T C Williams
3.
10
Ebonie Whitted
41-07.25
PR
Grassfield
4.
12
Kayla Deehan
40-05.75
PR
Langley
5.
11
Jasmine Crawley
40-04.75
Landstown
6.
12
Jessica Berlin
39-04.50
Lake Braddock Second...
7.
11
Chelsea Wallace
38-09.50
PR
Grassfield
8.
11
Tayelor Thrasher
38-01.50
Westfield
9.
12
Grace Gaudin
34-10.25
Forest Park
10.
11
Dakota Kindred
34-08.25
T C Williams
11.
12
Zhane Keys
33-03.25
Tallwood
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Sydney Banks
5-10.00
PR
Osbourn Park
2.
10
JaneAnne Tvedt
5-06.00
PR
McLean
3.
12
Lauryn Ghee
5-06.00
SR
Grassfield
3.
12
Gabrielle Hayes
5-06.00
Osbourn Park
5.
11
Zaria Barnes
5-06.00
PR
Osbourn Park
6.
12
Aisha Brown
5-04.00
Patriot
7.
12
Kiara-Ann Davis
5-02.00
Tallwood
8.
11
Claire Bailey
5-00.00
James Robinson
9.
12
Bhrandi Crenshaw
5-00.00
T C Williams
10.
11
Cecelia Bacon
5-00.00
Chantilly
10.
10
Josephine Allamby
5-00.00
Chantilly
--
11
Khalilah Conway
NH
Forest Park
--
11
Anaya Adeyola
NH
Manchester
--
11
Titiana Marsh
NH
Thomas Dale
--
12
Jade Jordan
NH
Riverbend
--
12
Marissa Clay
NH
Riverbend
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Emily Harrison
12-04.00
PR
Battlefield
2.
12
Taylor Jones
11-00.00
South County
2.
11
Hannah Robertson
11-00.00
West Springfield
4.
11
Destiny Boodhoo
10-06.00
PR
Osbourn Park
5.
11
Marisa Bermudez
10-06.00
PR
Woodbridge
6.
11
Lauren Anderson
10-06.00
PR
Westfield
7.
12
Kelsie Hao
10-00.00
Langley
8.
12
Jessica Keys
9-06.00
Langley
9.
12
Anna-Marie Thibodeaux
9-00.00
Lake Braddock Second...
10.
10
Gracie Arrington
8-06.00
SR
Franklin County
10.
12
Lucy Brinkman
8-06.00
T C Williams
12.
12
Kyra Ziegler
8-06.00
Bayside
--
12
Alexandra Spataro
NH
Landstown
--
12
Catherine Walls
NH
Riverbend
--
11
Alanna Carpineti
NH
Grassfield
--
12
Cara Ingraham
NH
First Colonial
--
9
Sara Shotwell
NH
Forest Park
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jada Terrell
19-05.75
PR
Western Branch
2.
11
Titiana Marsh
19-03.00
Thomas Dale
3.
12
Skyla Davidson
18-08.00
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
4.
12
Taylor Prosise
18-06.00
Clover Hill
5.
10
Nyla Ward
18-05.50
PR
T C Williams
6.
11
Destiny Copeland
18-03.25
PR
Grassfield
7.
12
Destiny Ward
17-09.25
Oscar Smith
8.
12
Khailah Griffin
17-08.75
Riverbend
9.
12
Micayah Upshaw
17-08.00
Colonial Forge
10.
12
Kory-Madisyn Blount
17-06.25
Grassfield
11.
11
Hanna Wynter
17-05.75
Manchester
12.
11
Jada Venters
17-05.00
Woodside
12.
10
Megan Ogawa
17-05.00
PR
Osbourn Park
14.
10
Imani Gaston
17-03.25
Western Branch
15.
11
Sarah Little
16-11.50
Frank Cox
16.
9
Samantha Brascia
16-08.50
PR
Langley
17.
11
Jessica Tucker
16-06.75
Western Branch
18.
12
Jaiviah Dews
16-03.75
Chantilly
--
12
Sadia Barnes
FOUL
Osbourn Park
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Titiana Marsh
42-00.00
PR
Thomas Dale
2.
12
Jada Terrell
40-04.75
Western Branch
3.
12
Skyla Davidson
38-11.25
PR
Lake Braddock Second...
4.
12
Bhrandi Crenshaw
38-02.75
PR
T C Williams
5.
12
Aliyah Newman
38-00.50
PR
Thomas Dale
6.
11
Grace Yeboah-Kodie
37-11.00
Colgan
7.
12
Kiara-Ann Davis
37-08.75
PR
Tallwood
8.
12
Micayah Upshaw
37-05.25
PR
Colonial Forge
9.
12
Destiny Ward
37-04.00
SR
Oscar Smith
10.
11
Cecelia Bacon
37-03.25
PR
Chantilly
11.
12
Tiffany Bullock*
37-01.25
Manchester
12.
12
Taylor Prosise
36-08.50
SR
Clover Hill
13.
12
Erykah Johnson
36-06.50
Landstown
14.
12
Jashella Jenkins
36-04.00
PR
Western Branch
14.
12
Metasebia Ermias
36-04.00
West Springfield
16.
10
Imani Gaston
35-05.00
Western Branch
17.
12
Taylor Jones
35-04.00
South County
18.
9
Samantha Brascia
35-01.50
Langley
19.
11
Akoya Bines
35-01.25
Grassfield
20.
12
Montana Coward
34-08.50
Battlefield
21.
12
Julia Recto
34-05.50
Chantilly
22.
12
Kyla Harris
32-11.00
West Springfield
--
11
Sarah Little
FOUL
Frank Cox
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
37406 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
28
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
1
1
2003
24
2000
1
32
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#vhsl
#virginia
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!